Wuhan Three Towns vs
Shanghai Shenhua• Super League, China
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 4.10 | 2.29 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.55 | 4.51 | 2.26 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.95 | 2.21 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 4.51 | 2.29 | 1.6% |
| Average | 2.67 | 4.03 | 2.21 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Wuhan Three Towns
2W 6D 2L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Shenyang Urban | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Hangzhou Greentown | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Henan Jianye | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Qingdao Youth Island | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Qingdao Jonoon | 5-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Tianjin Teda | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | SHANGHAI SIPG | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Chengdu Better City | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | H | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Jul | H | Shandong Luneng | 2-2 | D |
Shanghai Shenhua
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:15 · per match 2.3 for, 1.5 against
| 15 Oct | A | Svay Rieng | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Yunnan Yukun | 7-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Zenit | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Tampines Rovers | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Dalian Zhixing | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Shandong Luneng | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Chengdu Better City | 5-4 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Beijing Guoan | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Henan Jianye | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 11:16 · last 9: 2W 3D 4L for Wuhan Three Towns
| 20 May 2026Super League | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua2-2Wuhan Three Towns |
| 31 Aug 2025Super League | Super League | Wuhan Three Towns1-0Shanghai Shenhua |
| 19 Apr 2025Super League | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua2-0Wuhan Three Towns |
| 29 Jul 2024Super League | Super League | Wuhan Three Towns0-2Shanghai Shenhua |
| 9 Apr 2024Super League | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua4-1Wuhan Three Towns |
| 13 Aug 2023Super League | Super League | Wuhan Three Towns1-2Shanghai Shenhua |
| 13 May 2023Super League | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua1-1Wuhan Three Towns |
| 3 Jul 2022Super League | Super League | Wuhan Three Towns4-2Shanghai Shenhua |
| 12 Jun 2022Super League | Super League | Shanghai Shenhua1-1Wuhan Three Towns |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 16 Oct 13:42 UTC
In the Super League table, Wuhan Three Towns sit 15th with 22 points from 27 games, while Shanghai Shenhua are 8th with 34 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Better City | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51:31 | +20 | 52 |
| 2 | Dalian Zhixing | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 42:42 | 0 | 43 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 52:33 | +19 | 41 |
| 4 | Shandong Luneng | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 47:44 | +3 | 38 |
| 5 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 55:58 | -3 | 38 |
| 6 | Qingdao Youth Island | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 31:36 | -5 | 38 |
| 7 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 44:35 | +9 | 36 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 59:47 | +12 | 34 |
| 9 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 28:33 | -5 | 32 |
| 10 | Hangzhou Greentown | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 47:47 | 0 | 31 |
| 11 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 36:47 | -11 | 29 |
| 12 | Tianjin Teda | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 37:32 | +5 | 28 |
| 13 | Henan Jianye | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 35:37 | -2 | 28 |
| 14 | Shenyang Urban | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 35:48 | -13 | 26 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 40:47 | -7 | 22 |
| 16 | Qingdao Jonoon | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 34:56 | -22 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 3.21 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 3.04 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 3.04 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.19 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 3.14 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 3.08 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.16 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Wuhan Three Towns at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Shanghai Shenhua at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.99 | 2.18, which imply roughly 25.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Wuhan Three Towns are 15th (22 pts, 40-47 goals), Shanghai Shenhua 8th (34 pts, 59-47).
Over their last five matches, Wuhan Three Towns averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Shanghai Shenhua averaged 3.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Shanghai Shenhua and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 4.03 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 1.41 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 2.62 | 2.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.89 | 2.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.18 | 13.2 | 19.4 |
| HT X | 7.30 | 7.43 | 6.33 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 13.2 | 3.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 28.0 | 1.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.88 | 1.15 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 3 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 4 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 4.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.64 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 2.06 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.64 | 2.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 3.03 | 1.33 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.09 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.13 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 10.5 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 11.5 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.42 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.86 | 1.02 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.29 |
| 7.25 | 1.06 | 5.58 |
| 7.75 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 8.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 9 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 9.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 10 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10.25 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 11.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 11.75 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 12 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 12.25 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 12.75 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 4.19 | 1.14 |
| 13.25 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 13.75 | 5.28 | 1.07 |
| 14 | 6.44 | 1.03 |
| 14.25 | 6.65 | 1.03 |