Yunnan Yukun vs
Chongqing Tongliang Long• Super League, China
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 4.35 | 4.92 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 4.42 | 5.20 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.10 | 4.80 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 4.42 | 5.20 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.83 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
Yunnan Yukun
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:26 · per match 2.3 for, 2.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Shanghai Shenhua | 1-7 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Shenyang Urban | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hangzhou Greentown | 0-6 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Beijing Guoan | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Dalian Zhixing | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Chengdu Better City | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Tianjin Teda | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Sichuan Jiuniu | 4-3 | W |
| 21 Jul | H | Chengdu Better City | 3-3 | D |
Chongqing Tongliang Long
1W 3D 6L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Shandong Luneng | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Shanghai Shenhua | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Yunnan Yukun | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Henan Jianye | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Dalian Zhixing | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Qingdao Youth Island | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | SHANGHAI SIPG | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Sichuan Jiuniu | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Wuhan Three Towns | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Jul | H | Qingdao Youth Island | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 6: 1W 4D 1L for Yunnan Yukun
| 2 Sep 2026FA Cup | FA Cup | Yunnan Yukun1-0Chongqing Tongliang Long |
| 20 May 2026Super League | Super League | Chongqing Tongliang Long0-0Yunnan Yukun |
| 15 Sep 2024League One | League One | Chongqing Tongliang Long3-2Yunnan Yukun |
| 27 Apr 2024League One | League One | Yunnan Yukun1-1Chongqing Tongliang Long |
| 2 Jul 2023League Two | League Two | Yunnan Yukun0-0Chongqing Tongliang Long |
| 6 May 2023League Two | League Two | Chongqing Tongliang Long1-1Yunnan Yukun |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 16 Oct 15:50 UTC
In the Super League table, Yunnan Yukun sit 5th with 38 points from 27 games, while Chongqing Tongliang Long are 9th with 32 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Better City | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 51:31 | +20 | 52 |
| 2 | Dalian Zhixing | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 42:42 | 0 | 43 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 52:33 | +19 | 41 |
| 4 | Shandong Luneng | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 47:44 | +3 | 38 |
| 5 | Yunnan Yukun | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 55:58 | -3 | 38 |
| 6 | Qingdao Youth Island | 27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 31:36 | -5 | 38 |
| 7 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 44:35 | +9 | 36 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 59:47 | +12 | 34 |
| 9 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 28:33 | -5 | 32 |
| 10 | Tianjin Teda | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 31 |
| 11 | Hangzhou Greentown | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 47:47 | 0 | 31 |
| 12 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 36:47 | -11 | 29 |
| 13 | Henan Jianye | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 28 |
| 14 | Shenyang Urban | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 35:48 | -13 | 26 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 40:47 | -7 | 22 |
| 16 | Qingdao Jonoon | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 34:56 | -22 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.42 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.42 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Yunnan Yukun at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Chongqing Tongliang Long at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.83, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Yunnan Yukun win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Yunnan Yukun are 5th (38 pts, 55-58 goals), Chongqing Tongliang Long 9th (32 pts, 28-33).
Over their last five matches, Yunnan Yukun averaged 2.4 goals scored and 3.4 conceded per game; Chongqing Tongliang Long averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Yunnan Yukun or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.24 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.47 | 5.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.76 | 4.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.32 | 14.8 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 6.83 | 10.8 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 16.0 | 7.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 18.0 | 2.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.92 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 4.09 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 8.03 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.53 | 1.48 |
| -1.25 | 2.26 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.31 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 3.98 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 3.11 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.06 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.22 |
| 8.5 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 9.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.95 | 1.10 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.75 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.47 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 9.25 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 9.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 10.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 11.25 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 12 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 12.25 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 13.25 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.11 | 1.01 |