OddsFilter
Live

Qingdao Youth Island vs Dalian Zhixing• Super League, China

#61.0:0.60-4FT11/10 · Guzhenkou University Sports Center, Qingdao1.2:1.2#2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.33PINX3.80B36523.161XBMargin at best0.9%Books10Markets75Rating62 · 38Exp. goals L52.0

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 08:40 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.333.533.063.9%
Dafabet2.283.653.054.0%
1xBet2.263.463.164.8%
Bet3652.203.802.906.3%
Betfair2.203.602.907.7%
Betano2.223.502.908.1%
Marathonbet2.183.343.058.6%
BetVictor2.203.502.888.7%
William Hill2.253.252.909.7%
SBO2.203.132.6615.0%
Best of all books2.333.803.160.9%
Average2.233.482.957.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Qingdao Youth IslandDalian Zhixing
Last 10#6Table position#21.41Points per game1.596Form pts · last 5131.0Goals for · last 51.20.6Goals against · last 51.245Attack rating5567Defence rating3347Form rating53100H2H rating071Goals model2962Overall rating38

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC

Qingdao Youth Island

3W 5D 2L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against

11 OctHDalian Zhixing0-4L
5 SepAWuhan Three Towns2-2D
29 AugATianjin Teda1-1D
22 AugHShandong Luneng2-0W
14 AugHChongqing Tongliang Long0-0D
9 AugAHenan Jianye0-0D
2 AugHQingdao Jonoon2-0W
25 JulAShenyang Urban1-0W
21 JulAChongqing Tongliang Long0-2L
17 JulHChengdu Better City1-1D

Dalian Zhixing

5W 3D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against

11 OctAQingdao Youth Island4-0W
5 SepHQingdao Jonoon2-1W
1 SepHShanghai Shenhua1-0W
28 AugHBeijing Guoan1-1D
23 AugAChongqing Tongliang Long1-0W
19 AugASHANGHAI SIPG1-1D
15 AugAYunnan Yukun1-3L
8 AugHShenyang Urban1-0W
31 JulAHenan Jianye1-1D
26 JulAHangzhou Greentown2-3L

Head to head

3Qingdao Youth Island wins
0draws
0Dalian Zhixing wins

3 meetings · goals 7:2 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Qingdao Youth Island

15 May 2026Super LeagueSuper LeagueDalian Zhixing2-3Qingdao Youth Island
4 Oct 2025Super LeagueSuper LeagueDalian Zhixing0-2Qingdao Youth Island
20 Apr 2025Super LeagueSuper LeagueQingdao Youth Island2-0Dalian Zhixing

Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 16 Oct 15:50 UTC

In the Super League table, Qingdao Youth Island sit 6th with 38 points from 27 games, while Dalian Zhixing are 2nd with 43 points from 27.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Chengdu Better City27157551:31+2052
2Dalian Zhixing271341042:42043
3Beijing Guoan271210552:33+1941
4Shandong Luneng27135947:44+338
5Yunnan Yukun271151155:58-338
6Qingdao Youth Island27814531:36-538
7SHANGHAI SIPG27118844:35+936
8Shanghai Shenhua27135959:47+1234
9Chongqing Tongliang Long27711928:33-532
10Tianjin Teda28118938:32+631
11Hangzhou Greentown271061147:47031
12Sichuan Jiuniu27851436:47-1129
13Henan Jianye288101035:38-328
14Shenyang Urban27751535:48-1326
15Wuhan Three Towns275121040:47-722
16Qingdao Jonoon27631834:56-2214

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.23X27%3.48232%2.95

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 00:0211 Oct 09:401 2.23X 3.482 2.95
12.57 → 2.23 -13.2%X3.26 → 3.48 +6.7%22.57 → 2.95 +14.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.752.134.1%
1xBet1.752.104.8%
SBO1.672.176.0%
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Betano1.702.077.1%
Marathonbet1.712.057.3%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
BetVictor1.662.059.0%
Best of all books1.752.173.2%
Average1.702.106.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.602.256.9%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.572.267.9%
Betano1.572.258.1%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
Marathonbet1.572.228.7%
BetVictor1.532.308.8%
Best of all books1.622.305.2%
Average1.582.258.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Qingdao Youth Island 45%Draw 45%Dalian Zhixing 10%

The statistical model rated Qingdao Youth Island at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dalian Zhixing at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.48 | 2.95, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Qingdao Youth Island win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Super League table: Qingdao Youth Island are 6th (38 pts, 31-36 goals), Dalian Zhixing 2nd (43 pts, 42-42).

Over their last five matches, Qingdao Youth Island averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Dalian Zhixing averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Qingdao Youth Island or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Qingdao Youth Island

4-2-3-1

Goalkeeper

  • 16Hao Li

Defence

  • 4Elnizar Lohman
  • 5Samir Memisevic
  • 2Bruno Viana
  • 22Gengrui Wang

Midfield

  • 8Xiuwei Zhang
  • 28Chengdong Zhang
  • 10Nelson Luz
  • 21Jingchao Meng
  • 11Davidson

Attack

  • 9Aziz
Substitutes (12)
  • 26Shibo Liu
  • 20Longhai He
  • 15Peng Wang
  • 32Haifeng Ding
  • 3Honglüe Zhao
  • 36Jie Sun
  • 30Yang Zhanpeng
  • 29Jia Weiwei
  • 6Shiming Jin
  • 31Xie Chujun
  • 18Barak Braunshtain
  • 35Song Nan

Dalian Zhixing

4-2-3-1

Goalkeeper

  • 20Weiguo Liu

Defence

  • 38Lü Zhuoyi
  • 2Mamadou Traoré
  • 6Yue Song
  • 12Feng Boxuan

Midfield

  • 40Jintao Liao
  • 4Isnik Alimi
  • 7Luo Jing
  • 10Nicolae Stanciu
  • 30Frank Acheampong

Attack

  • 9Pedro Delgado
Substitutes (12)
  • 1Ge Peng
  • 26Zihao Huang
  • 28Kangbo Sun
  • 15Jiabao Wen
  • 24Jinhao Bi
  • 33Haiqing Cao
  • 23Shan Huang
  • 27Yang Mingrui
  • 8Huachen Zhang
  • 44Feng Jin
  • 21Peng Lü
  • 59Lirong Xiao

Match Statistics

Qingdao Youth IslandDalian Zhixing
2Shots on Goal8
8Shots off Goal5
12Total Shots19
2Blocked Shots6
4Shots insidebox15
8Shots outsidebox4
12Fouls12
3Corner Kicks3
2Offsides2
57%Ball Possession43%
3Yellow Cards2
3Goalkeeper Saves2
423Total passes328
350Passes accurate253
83%Passes %77%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.233.482.95

Double chance

1XX212
1.371.601.26

Draw no bet

12
1.632.18

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.582.25

1st half

1X2
2.812.223.37

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.8512.32.07

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.2
1.51.204.08
2.51.692.10
3.52.691.41
4.54.981.14
5.59.021.03
6.517.41.01
7.545.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.80
11.018.50
1.251.105.10
1.751.243.34
21.352.94
2.251.532.42
2.751.851.87
32.141.64
3.252.391.50
3.753.081.28
44.051.17
4.254.361.14
57.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.561.45
-0.52.211.64
-0.251.941.84
01.652.19
+0.251.482.50
+0.51.422.76
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.231.03
-26.901.04
-1.755.061.12
-1.53.961.19
-1.253.711.24
-13.321.29
+0.751.263.56
+11.154.85
+1.251.115.38
+1.51.105.84
+1.751.057.27
+21.019.55
+2.51.0211.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.036.77
6.51.164.06
7.51.382.72
8.51.712.03
9.52.151.63
10.52.841.34
11.54.011.16
12.56.051.04
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.026.83
61.036.53
6.251.094.97
6.751.173.90
71.193.68
7.251.283.10
7.751.412.59
81.492.47
8.251.582.21
8.751.781.93
91.901.86
9.252.001.72
9.752.281.54
102.461.49
10.252.661.39
10.753.131.28
113.621.20
11.253.801.18
11.754.621.11
125.621.06
12.255.831.05