Parnu JK Vaprus U21 vs
JK Tabasalu• Esiliiga B, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.22 | 6.60 | 7.60 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.25 | 6.00 | 7.10 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 6.60 | 7.95 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 6.60 | 7.60 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 6.60 | 5.86 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 6.60 | 9.00 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.22 | 6.36 | 7.33 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:50 UTC
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
4W 3D 3L · goals 37:14 · per match 3.7 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Tallinna Kalev II | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Legion | 12-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Tartu Kalev | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Johvi Phoenix | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Tallinna Kalev II | 7-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Legion | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | JK Tabasalu | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | Tulevik | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Tartu Kalev | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Luunja | 2-2 | D |
JK Tabasalu
1W 3D 6L · goals 11:28 · per match 1.1 for, 2.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Luunja | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Johvi Phoenix | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Legion | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Tallinna Kalev II | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Luunja | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Narva U21 | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 0-6 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Johvi Phoenix | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Tallinna Kalev II | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Levadia U19 | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 16:3 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Parnu JK Vaprus U21
| 24 Aug 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Parnu JK Vaprus U216-0JK Tabasalu |
| 5 Jul 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | JK Tabasalu2-8Parnu JK Vaprus U21 |
| 11 Apr 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | JK Tabasalu1-2Parnu JK Vaprus U21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.11 | 5.80 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 5.00 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 6.50 | 8.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.14 | 6.50 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.11 | 5.77 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.23 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.14 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.22 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Parnu JK Vaprus U21 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and JK Tabasalu at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.22 | 6.36 | 7.33, which imply roughly 82% for a Parnu JK Vaprus U21 win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Parnu JK Vaprus U21 averaged 4.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; JK Tabasalu averaged 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Parnu JK Vaprus U21 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 6.36 | 7.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.59 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 3.41 | 5.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.03 | 5.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.66 | 17.8 | 40.3 |
| HT X | 4.86 | 13.3 | 17.6 |
| HT 2 | 13.0 | 18.9 | 12.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 34.0 | 3.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 5.77 |
| 3.5 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 4.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 5.5 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 3.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 4 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 4.25 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 4.75 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 5 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| 5.25 | 2.22 | 1.53 |
| 5.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 6 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| -2.5 | 2.13 | 1.58 |
| -2.25 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| -2 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| -1.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| -1.5 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
| -1 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| -0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.20 |