Sport Recife vs
Fortaleza EC• Serie B, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 3.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.22 | 2.51 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.22 | 2.51 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.70 | 3.19 | 2.53 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:40 UTC
Sport Recife
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico Goianiense | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Oct | H | São Bernardo | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Athletic Club | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Nautico Recife | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Juventude | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | CRB | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Ponte Preta | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Ceara | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Novorizontino | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | America Mineiro | 3-0 | W |
Fortaleza EC
5W 5D 0L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | CRB | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | America Mineiro | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Nautico Recife | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Athletic Club | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Londrina | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Ceara | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Avai | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Goias | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Operario-PR | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Criciuma | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 7:20 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Sport Recife
| 28 Jun 2026Serie B | Serie B | Fortaleza EC2-1Sport Recife |
| 28 May 2026Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Sport Recife0-2Fortaleza EC |
| 21 May 2026Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Fortaleza EC1-2Sport Recife |
| 30 Apr 2026Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Fortaleza EC2-0Sport Recife |
| 27 Sep 2025Serie A | Serie A | Fortaleza EC1-0Sport Recife |
| 26 Apr 2025Serie A | Serie A | Sport Recife0-0Fortaleza EC |
| 5 Feb 2025Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Sport Recife0-2Fortaleza EC |
| 26 May 2024Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Sport Recife1-4Fortaleza EC |
| 22 Feb 2024Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Sport Recife1-1Fortaleza EC |
| 3 Apr 2022Copa do Nordeste | Copa do Nordeste | Fortaleza EC1-0Sport Recife |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 16 Oct 02:41 UTC
In the Serie B table, Sport Recife sit 8th with 51 points from 33 games, while Fortaleza EC are 4th with 57 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 46:31 | +15 | 61 |
| 2 | Novorizontino | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 59:28 | +31 | 60 |
| 3 | Juventude | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 39:21 | +18 | 60 |
| 4 | Fortaleza EC | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 39:29 | +10 | 57 |
| 5 | Criciuma | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 34:28 | +6 | 56 |
| 6 | Atletico Goianiense | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41:31 | +10 | 53 |
| 7 | CRB | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 51:47 | +4 | 52 |
| 8 | Sport Recife | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 45:35 | +10 | 51 |
| 9 | Goias | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 34:40 | -6 | 48 |
| 10 | Operario-PR | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 44:45 | -1 | 48 |
| 11 | Cuiaba | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 32:26 | +6 | 47 |
| 12 | São Bernardo | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 46:36 | +10 | 46 |
| 13 | Athletic Club | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 40:39 | +1 | 43 |
| 14 | Nautico Recife | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39:42 | -3 | 42 |
| 15 | Ceara | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 35:40 | -5 | 42 |
| 16 | Botafogo SP | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 37:38 | -1 | 41 |
| 17 | Avai | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 33:43 | -10 | 36 |
| 18 | Londrina | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 42:49 | -7 | 29 |
| 19 | America Mineiro | 33 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21:54 | -33 | 17 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 33 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18:73 | -55 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 1.75 | 3.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.69 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.69 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.75 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.70 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sport Recife at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fortaleza EC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.70 | 3.19 | 2.53, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Sport Recife are 8th (51 pts, 45-35 goals), Fortaleza EC 4th (57 pts, 39-29).
Over their last five matches, Sport Recife averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Fortaleza EC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Fortaleza EC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.19 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 2.08 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 2.30 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 14.8 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 4.72 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 4.11 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 8.40 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.74 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 18.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.71 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.76 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.18 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.02 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 5.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.11 |
| 7.5 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 8.5 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 11.5 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| 12.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 14.5 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.83 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.86 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.29 |
| 7.75 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 8 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 8.25 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8.75 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 9 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 9.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.75 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 10 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| 10.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10.75 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 11 | 2.07 | 1.70 |
| 11.25 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 11.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 12 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 12.75 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 13 | 3.81 | 1.18 |
| 13.25 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 13.75 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
| 14 | 5.75 | 1.06 |
| 14.25 | 5.95 | 1.05 |