Ceara vs
Juventude• Serie B, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.06 | 3.08 | 2.58 | 3.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.85 | 2.94 | 2.53 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.85 | 2.94 | 2.53 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.06 | 3.10 | 2.58 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.91 | 2.98 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 01:50 UTC
Ceara
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 13 Oct | A | Botafogo SP | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Criciuma | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Avai | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Operario-PR | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Novorizontino | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Fortaleza EC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Atletico Goianiense | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sport Recife | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Vila Nova | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Londrina | 2-1 | W |
Juventude
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | São Bernardo | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Ponte Preta | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Operario-PR | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | America Mineiro | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sport Recife | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Athletic Club | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Criciuma | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Atletico Goianiense | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Londrina | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | CRB | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:12 · last 10: 2W 1D 7L for Ceara
| 28 Jun 2026Serie B | Serie B | Juventude2-0Ceara |
| 30 Aug 2025Serie A | Serie A | Ceara0-1Juventude |
| 12 Apr 2025Serie A | Serie A | Juventude2-1Ceara |
| 25 Nov 2023Serie B | Serie B | Ceara1-3Juventude |
| 23 Jul 2023Serie B | Serie B | Juventude1-0Ceara |
| 13 Nov 2022Serie A | Serie A | Ceara4-1Juventude |
| 24 Jul 2022Serie A | Serie A | Juventude1-0Ceara |
| 23 Oct 2021Serie A | Serie A | Juventude0-0Ceara |
| 4 Jul 2021Serie A | Serie A | Ceara2-0Juventude |
| 3 Nov 2017Serie B | Serie B | Juventude1-0Ceara |
Serie B tableSerie Bupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Serie B table, Ceara sit 15th with 42 points from 33 games, while Juventude are 3rd with 60 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 46:31 | +15 | 61 |
| 2 | Novorizontino | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 59:28 | +31 | 60 |
| 3 | Juventude | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 39:21 | +18 | 60 |
| 4 | Fortaleza EC | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 41:29 | +12 | 60 |
| 5 | Criciuma | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 34:28 | +6 | 56 |
| 6 | Atletico Goianiense | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 42:32 | +10 | 54 |
| 7 | CRB | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 51:47 | +4 | 52 |
| 8 | Sport Recife | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 45:37 | +8 | 51 |
| 9 | Goias | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 34:40 | -6 | 48 |
| 10 | Operario-PR | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 44:45 | -1 | 48 |
| 11 | Cuiaba | 33 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 32:26 | +6 | 47 |
| 12 | São Bernardo | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 46:36 | +10 | 46 |
| 13 | Athletic Club | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 40:39 | +1 | 43 |
| 14 | Nautico Recife | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39:42 | -3 | 42 |
| 15 | Ceara | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 35:40 | -5 | 42 |
| 16 | Botafogo SP | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 37:38 | -1 | 41 |
| 17 | Avai | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 33:43 | -10 | 36 |
| 18 | Londrina | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 42:49 | -7 | 29 |
| 19 | America Mineiro | 33 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21:54 | -33 | 17 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta | 34 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 19:74 | -55 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.62 | 1.52 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 1.49 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 1.49 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.37 | 1.50 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.52 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.49 | 1.50 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.70 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.68 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ceara at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Juventude at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.91 | 2.98 | 2.50, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie B table: Ceara are 15th (42 pts, 35-40 goals), Juventude 3rd (60 pts, 39-21).
Over their last five matches, Ceara averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Juventude averaged 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Juventude.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Ceara
4-2-3-1Coach: Daniel Paulista
Goalkeeper
- 1Richard
Defence
- 18Júlio
- 33Éder
- 71Gabriel Rocha
- 12Sanchez
Midfield
- 81Joao Gabriel
- 25Vinicius Zanocelo
- 60Enzo Lodovico
- 40Richard
- 73Saulo Mineiro
Attack
- 94R. López
Substitutes (12)
- 44Kaiky Cabral Leão
- 31Bryan
- 7Giovanni Pavani
- 26Richardson
- 23Caíque França
- 29Vina
- 99Lucca
- 77Lenny Lobato
- 10L. Mugni
- 8Matheus Araújo
- 78Janderson Gabriel De Oliveira Martins
- 16Rian Santana
Juventude
3-4-3Coach: Maurício Barbieri
Goalkeeper
- 93Jandrei
Defence
- 34Rodrigo Sam
- 4Messias
- 47Marcos Paulo
Midfield
- 13Aderlan
- 75Raí
- 29Gabriel Pires
- 16Diogo Barbosa
Attack
- 11Fábio Lima
- 25Alisson Safira
- 10Marcos Paulo
Substitutes (12)
- 72Lucas Alves
- 97Gabriel Pinheiro
- 17M. Castro
- 3Titi
- 5Luan Gonçalves
- 6Wadson
- 70Juan Christian
- 12Pedro Rocha
- 8Lucas Mineiro
- 21Ruan Carneiro
- 9Alan Kardec
- 2Raí Ramos
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.98 | 2.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.38 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 1.94 | 3.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 2.16 | 2.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.83 | 15.3 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 6.37 | 4.07 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 15.3 | 4.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 6.45 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| 2.5 | 2.49 | 1.50 |
| 3.5 | 4.94 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 10.1 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 2 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 2.25 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| 2.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.91 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.44 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 3.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.98 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.62 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.62 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.81 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.03 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.77 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.51 |
| 7.25 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8.25 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| 9.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 9.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
| 11.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 11.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12.25 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 12.75 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.51 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.71 | 1.06 |