FCI Levadia II vs
Nõmme Kalju II• Esiliiga A, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.22 | 6.80 | 7.80 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 6.85 | 9.40 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.20 | 6.30 | 8.25 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 6.85 | 8.90 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.17 | 7.07 | 7.55 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 7.07 | 9.40 | -0.0% |
| Average | 1.20 | 6.48 | 8.05 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
FCI Levadia II
5W 2D 3L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Nõmme United II | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Maardu | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Tallinn | 5-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Tartu Welco | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Flora II | 6-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Maardu | 2-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | FC Tallinn | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Tartu Welco | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Viimsi | 0-5 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Nõmme United II | 2-1 | W |
Nõmme Kalju II
1W 1D 8L · goals 7:24 · per match 0.7 for, 2.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Maardu | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Nõmme United II | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Tartu Welco | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Flora II | 1-5 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Elva | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | FC Tallinn | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Tartu Welco | 2-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Tallinna Kalev | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Nõmme United II | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Flora II | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 43:27 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for FCI Levadia II
| 18 Jul 2026Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme Kalju II0-2FCI Levadia II |
| 11 May 2026Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme Kalju II1-0FCI Levadia II |
| 7 Mar 2026Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | FCI Levadia II2-0Nõmme Kalju II |
| 31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FCI Levadia II4-1Nõmme Kalju II |
| 20 Oct 2025Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | FCI Levadia II0-0Nõmme Kalju II |
| 15 Sep 2025Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | FCI Levadia II3-3Nõmme Kalju II |
| 30 Jun 2025Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme Kalju II3-2FCI Levadia II |
| 28 Apr 2025Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme Kalju II0-1FCI Levadia II |
| 18 Oct 2018Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | FCI Levadia II3-2Nõmme Kalju II |
| 21 Jul 2018Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme Kalju II0-3FCI Levadia II |
Esiliiga A tableEsiliiga Aupdated 14 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the Esiliiga A table, FCI Levadia II sit 5th with 47 points from 31 games, while Nõmme Kalju II are 10th with 23 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tartu Welco | 31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 85:39 | +46 | 65 |
| 2 | Viimsi | 31 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 58:32 | +26 | 53 |
| 3 | Flora II | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 73:55 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Elva | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 47:48 | -1 | 48 |
| 5 | FCI Levadia II | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 62:55 | +7 | 47 |
| 6 | Maardu | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 47:59 | -12 | 42 |
| 7 | Tallinna Kalev | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 53:57 | -4 | 37 |
| 8 | Nõmme United II | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 50:63 | -13 | 36 |
| 9 | FC Tallinn | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 41:66 | -25 | 35 |
| 10 | Nõmme Kalju II | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 38:80 | -42 | 23 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.11 | 5.80 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 5.00 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.11 | 5.50 | 8.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.14 | 5.80 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.12 | 5.43 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.12 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.04 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.12 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.09 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FCI Levadia II at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Nõmme Kalju II at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 6.48 | 8.05, which imply roughly 83.3% for a FCI Levadia II win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Esiliiga A table: FCI Levadia II are 5th (47 pts, 62-55 goals), Nõmme Kalju II 10th (23 pts, 38-80).
Over their last five matches, FCI Levadia II averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Nõmme Kalju II averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : FCI Levadia II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 6.48 | 8.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.71 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 3.40 | 6.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.13 | 6.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.67 | 19.0 | 41.5 |
| HT X | 4.88 | 13.0 | 18.8 |
| HT 2 | 12.5 | 19.9 | 12.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 34.0 | 2.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 70.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 5.43 |
| 3.5 | 1.31 | 3.07 |
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| 5.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 3.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 4 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 4.25 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| 4.75 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 5 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| 5.25 | 2.22 | 1.53 |
| 5.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 6 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| -2.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| -2 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| -1.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| -1.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| -1.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -3.75 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -3.5 | 3.32 | 1.27 |
| -3.25 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| -3 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -2.75 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 1.34 | 2.98 |
| -0.75 | 1.27 | 3.42 |
| -0.5 | 1.35 | 3.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.15 | 4.63 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 6.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |