Zenit U19 vs
Almaz Antey U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 5.50 | 7.65 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.30 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 5.50 | 7.65 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.47 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Zenit U19
7W 1D 2L · goals 29:15 · per match 2.9 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Ural U20 | 6-3 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Krasnodar U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Rostov U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Jul | A | Chertanovo U20 | 3-0 | W |
Almaz Antey U19
7W 2D 1L · goals 30:21 · per match 3.0 for, 2.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Krasnodar U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Chertanovo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-3 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Jul | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Zenit U19
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Almaz Antey U190-2Zenit U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Zenit U19 sit 3rd with 54 points from 25 games, while Almaz Antey U19 are 7th with 41 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Krasnodar U19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 79:41 | +38 | 56 |
| 3 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 70:34 | +36 | 54 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 54:41 | +13 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 40:46 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35:59 | -24 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31:70 | -39 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 30:62 | -32 | 18 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 28:57 | -29 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.75 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.37 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.78 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zenit U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Almaz Antey U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.48, which imply roughly 80% for a Zenit U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Zenit U19 are 3rd (54 pts, 71-33 goals), Almaz Antey U19 7th (41 pts, 51-53).
Over their last five matches, Zenit U19 averaged 3.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Almaz Antey U19 averaged 3.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Zenit U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 3.15 | 1.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.90 | 6.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.75 | 5.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.67 | 18.1 | 46.0 |
| HT X | 4.40 | 10.2 | 17.6 |
| HT 2 | 17.0 | 19.1 | 13.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 41.0 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 4.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 5.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 6.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 3 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 3.75 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| 4 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 4.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 5.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 6.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| -2.25 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| -2 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
| -1.75 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| -1.5 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| -1.25 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -3.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -3.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -3 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.21 | 3.53 |
| 10.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 11.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 12.5 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 13.5 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 14.5 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 15.5 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 16.5 | 7.31 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.08 | 5.18 |
| 9 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 9.25 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 9.75 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 10 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 10.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 10.75 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 11 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 11.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 11.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 12 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 12.25 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 12.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 13 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 13.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 13.75 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 14 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 14.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 14.75 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| 15 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 15.25 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 15.75 | 5.71 | 1.06 |
| 16 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
| 16.25 | 7.11 | 1.01 |