Ural U20 vs
Lokomotiv Moskva U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 5.00 | 1.41 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 5.55 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 5.35 | 5.25 | 1.35 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.55 | 5.25 | 1.41 | 8.0% |
| Average | 5.37 | 5.17 | 1.37 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 06:40 UTC
Ural U20
3W 0D 7L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Zenit U19 | 3-6 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Rostov U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Chertanovo U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-4 | L |
Lokomotiv Moskva U19
5W 0D 5L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Zenit U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Rostov U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Chertanovo U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 3:15 · last 6: 1W 1D 4L for Ural U20
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U195-1Ural U20 |
| 25 Jul 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U194-1Ural U20 |
| 7 Mar 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U201-0Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 22 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U195-0Ural U20 |
| 21 Apr 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U200-1Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 31 Mar 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U190-0Ural U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 14:20 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Ural U20 sit 12th with 25 points from 26 games, while Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are 5th with 50 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 74:41 | +33 | 53 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 65:33 | +32 | 51 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 51:39 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33:56 | -23 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 31:65 | -34 | 22 |
| 15 | Fakel U19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 27:52 | -25 | 16 |
| 16 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 26:60 | -34 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.71 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 2.77 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.74 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ural U20 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lokomotiv Moskva U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.37 | 5.17 | 1.37, which imply roughly 19.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Ural U20 are 12th (25 pts, 35-58 goals), Lokomotiv Moskva U19 5th (50 pts, 67-45).
Over their last five matches, Ural U20 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Lokomotiv Moskva U19 averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lokomotiv Moskva U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.37 | 5.17 | 1.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.97 | 2.92 | 1.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.90 | 3.32 | 1.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.10 | 17.6 | 16.6 |
| HT X | 14.5 | 10.2 | 4.75 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 16.6 | 1.81 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 41.0 | 1.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 3.5 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| 4.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 3.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 3.75 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 4 | 2.07 | 1.61 |
| 4.25 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 4.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| +1 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| +1.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
| +2 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -0.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +2.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +2.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +3 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +3.25 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| +4 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| +4.5 | 1.05 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.03 | 6.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
| 10.5 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 11.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 12.5 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 13.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 14.5 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 7.07 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.04 | 6.16 |
| 8 | 1.05 | 5.92 |
| 8.25 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 8.75 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 9 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 9.25 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 9.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 10 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 10.25 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 10.75 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 11 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 11.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 11.75 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 12 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 12.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 12.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 13 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 13.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 13.75 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 14 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 14.25 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 14.75 | 5.48 | 1.06 |
| 15 | 6.66 | 1.02 |
| 15.25 | 6.87 | 1.02 |