Rubin Kazan U20 vs
Spartak Moskva U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.57 | 4.30 | 1.53 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.50 | 4.30 | 1.51 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.57 | 4.30 | 1.53 | 10.5% |
| Average | 4.54 | 4.30 | 1.52 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Rubin Kazan U20
2W 0D 8L · goals 6:24 · per match 0.6 for, 2.4 against
| 9 Oct | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Krasnodar U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Ural U20 | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Zenit U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Rostov U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Chertanovo U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Fakel U19 | 1-0 | W |
Spartak Moskva U19
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Ural U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Zenit U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Krasnodar U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Rostov U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Chertanovo U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 10:14 · last 10: 0W 7D 3L for Rubin Kazan U20
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-2Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 25 Jul 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U200-0Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 7 Mar 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U191-0Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 9 Aug 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-0Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 3 May 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U200-1Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 10 Nov 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-2Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 5 Nov 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U200-0Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 17 Sep 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-2Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 12 May 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U202-2Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 7 Apr 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-2Rubin Kazan U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 14:20 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Rubin Kazan U20 sit 16th with 15 points from 25 games, while Spartak Moskva U19 are 8th with 31 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 74:41 | +33 | 53 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 65:33 | +32 | 51 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 51:39 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33:56 | -23 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 31:65 | -34 | 22 |
| 15 | Fakel U19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 27:52 | -25 | 16 |
| 16 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 26:60 | -34 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rubin Kazan U20 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Spartak Moskva U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.54 | 4.30 | 1.52, which imply roughly 23.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Rubin Kazan U20 are 16th (15 pts, 26-60 goals), Spartak Moskva U19 8th (31 pts, 38-42).
Over their last five matches, Rubin Kazan U20 averaged 0.4 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Spartak Moskva U19 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Spartak Moskva U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.54 | 4.30 | 1.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.12 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 2.56 | 2.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 2.98 | 1.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.70 | 15.6 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 11.2 | 7.70 | 4.65 |
| HT 2 | 36.0 | 15.1 | 2.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 24.0 | 1.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
| +0.75 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| +1 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
| +1.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -0.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +2.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +2.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 10.5 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| 11.5 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 12.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 13.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |