Krasnodar U19 vs
Nizhny Novgorod U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.0 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.0 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.0 | 11.8% |
| Average | 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.0 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Krasnodar U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 21:21 · per match 2.1 for, 2.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Ural U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Zenit U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-6 | L |
Nizhny Novgorod U19
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:26 · per match 1.4 for, 2.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Chertanovo U20 | 4-3 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Fakel U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 4-3 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Jul | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 21:3 · last 6: 5W 0D 1L for Krasnodar U19
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U192-9Krasnodar U19 |
| 15 Aug 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U192-0Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
| 4 Apr 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U190-3Krasnodar U19 |
| 1 Dec 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U191-0Krasnodar U19 |
| 20 May 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U190-3Krasnodar U19 |
| 15 Apr 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U194-0Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 14:20 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Krasnodar U19 sit 3rd with 53 points from 25 games, while Nizhny Novgorod U19 are 14th with 22 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 74:41 | +33 | 53 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 65:33 | +32 | 51 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 51:39 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33:56 | -23 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 31:65 | -34 | 22 |
| 15 | Fakel U19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 27:52 | -25 | 16 |
| 16 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 26:60 | -34 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 4.35 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 4.35 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.14 | 4.35 | 10.7% |
| Average | 1.14 | 4.35 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Krasnodar U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nizhny Novgorod U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.00, which imply roughly 90.9% for a Krasnodar U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Krasnodar U19 are 3rd (53 pts, 74-41 goals), Nizhny Novgorod U19 14th (22 pts, 31-65).
Over their last five matches, Krasnodar U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Nizhny Novgorod U19 averaged 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Krasnodar U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.60 | 13.0 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 4.85 | 1.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 3.32 | 9.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.50 | 8.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.43 | 24.0 | 55.5 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 13.0 | 27.0 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 24.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 46.0 | 4.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| 4.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 5.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 6.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 3 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 3.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 3.75 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| 4 | 1.62 | 2.06 |
| 4.25 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 5.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 5.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 6 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 6.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 7 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -3 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -2.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| -2.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| -2.25 | 1.66 | 1.99 |
| -2 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -4.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -4.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| -4 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| -3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -3.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| -1.75 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| -1.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| -1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| -1 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| -0.75 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 9.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 10.5 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 11.5 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 12.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |