Dinamo Moskva U19 vs
Rostov U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.85 | 2.72 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.85 | 2.66 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 3.85 | 2.72 | 10.6% |
| Average | 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.69 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Dinamo Moskva U19
3W 0D 7L · goals 19:23 · per match 1.9 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Chertanovo U20 | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Fakel U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 4-1 | W |
Rostov U19
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Ural U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Zenit U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Krasnodar U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 6:20 · last 10: 0W 2D 8L for Dinamo Moskva U19
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U191-0Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 7 Nov 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Dinamo Moskva U190-2Rostov U19 |
| 18 Jul 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U192-0Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 26 Jul 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U191-1Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 26 Apr 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Dinamo Moskva U191-2Rostov U19 |
| 25 Aug 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U193-2Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 14 Oct 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Dinamo Moskva U190-0Rostov U19 |
| 5 Aug 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U193-0Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 13 May 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U192-1Dinamo Moskva U19 |
| 8 Apr 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Dinamo Moskva U191-4Rostov U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Dinamo Moskva U19 sit 10th with 29 points from 25 games, while Rostov U19 are 9th with 31 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Krasnodar U19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 79:41 | +38 | 56 |
| 3 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 70:34 | +36 | 54 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 54:41 | +13 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 40:46 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35:59 | -24 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31:70 | -39 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 30:62 | -32 | 18 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 28:57 | -29 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.87 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dinamo Moskva U19 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rostov U19 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.69, which imply roughly 48.1% for a Dinamo Moskva U19 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Dinamo Moskva U19 are 10th (29 pts, 41-49 goals), Rostov U19 9th (31 pts, 37-44).
Over their last five matches, Dinamo Moskva U19 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Rostov U19 averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dinamo Moskva U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.85 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.58 | 1.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.49 | 3.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.85 | 2.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.12 | 13.5 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 7.20 | 7.20 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.7 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 25.0 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.17 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.03 | 6.36 |
| 8.5 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| 10.5 | 1.61 | 2.13 |
| 11.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 12.5 | 2.51 | 1.43 |
| 13.5 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 14.5 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 7.13 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 8 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 8.25 | 1.11 | 4.70 |
| 8.75 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 9 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 9.25 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 9.75 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 10 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 10.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 10.75 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 11.25 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 11.75 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 12 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 12.25 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 12.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 13 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 13.25 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 13.75 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 14 | 4.40 | 1.13 |
| 14.25 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 14.75 | 5.53 | 1.06 |
| 15 | 6.72 | 1.02 |
| 15.25 | 6.93 | 1.02 |