Chertanovo U20 vs
CSKA Moskva U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 08:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 10.1 | 6.80 | 1.16 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 9.70 | 6.80 | 1.15 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 10.1 | 6.80 | 1.16 | 10.8% |
| Average | 9.90 | 6.80 | 1.15 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 06:40 UTC
Chertanovo U20
2W 0D 8L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Fakel U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Ural U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | H | Zenit U19 | 0-3 | L |
CSKA Moskva U19
9W 0D 1L · goals 35:12 · per match 3.5 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Fakel U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | H | Ural U20 | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:17 · last 8: 2W 0D 6L for Chertanovo U20
| 22 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U193-0Chertanovo U20 |
| 17 May 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U195-1Chertanovo U20 |
| 8 Mar 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-0CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 25 Aug 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U191-2Chertanovo U20 |
| 19 May 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U191-0Chertanovo U20 |
| 14 Apr 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-4CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 29 Apr 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U201-2CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 15 Mar 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U191-0Chertanovo U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 14:20 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Chertanovo U20 sit 13th with 23 points from 26 games, while CSKA Moskva U19 are 1st with 62 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 74:41 | +33 | 53 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 65:33 | +32 | 51 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 51:39 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33:56 | -23 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 31:65 | -34 | 22 |
| 15 | Fakel U19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 27:52 | -25 | 16 |
| 16 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 26:60 | -34 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Chertanovo U20 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and CSKA Moskva U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.90 | 6.80 | 1.15, which imply roughly 14.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Chertanovo U20 are 13th (23 pts, 36-62 goals), CSKA Moskva U19 1st (62 pts, 84-35).
Over their last five matches, Chertanovo U20 averaged 2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; CSKA Moskva U19 averaged 3.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : CSKA Moskva U19 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.90 | 6.80 | 1.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.05 | 1.01 | 1.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.40 | 3.25 | 1.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.29 | 4.05 | 1.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 17.6 | 23.0 | 16.6 |
| HT X | 23.0 | 12.7 | 4.50 |
| HT 2 | 48.0 | 21.0 | 1.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 46.0 | 1.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 4.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 5.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 6.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 2.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 3 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 3.75 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| 4 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 4.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 5.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 6.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| +1.75 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| +2 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| +2.25 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| +2.5 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| +2.75 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| +0.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| +0.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| +1.25 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| +3 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| +3.25 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| +3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +3.75 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| +4 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +4.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 10.5 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 11.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 12.5 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 13.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 14.5 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 15.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 9 | 1.15 | 4.15 |
| 10 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 10.75 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 11 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 11.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 11.75 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 12 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 12.25 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 12.75 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 13 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 14 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 15 | 5.61 | 1.06 |