Spartak Moskva U19 vs
Ural U20• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 08:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.43 | 4.80 | 5.20 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 4.45 | 6.00 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 4.45 | 5.75 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 4.80 | 6.00 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.57 | 5.65 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 12:50 UTC
Spartak Moskva U19
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | Ural U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Zenit U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Krasnodar U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Rostov U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Chertanovo U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-2 | W |
Ural U20
3W 0D 7L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Zenit U19 | 3-6 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Rostov U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Chertanovo U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 28:10 · last 8: 5W 1D 2L for Spartak Moskva U19
| 15 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U203-3Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 29 Aug 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U194-1Ural U20 |
| 18 Apr 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U200-4Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 20 Oct 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U200-6Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 14 Oct 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U203-2Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 5 Aug 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U194-0Ural U20 |
| 29 Oct 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U194-1Ural U20 |
| 23 Jul 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Ural U202-1Spartak Moskva U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Spartak Moskva U19 sit 8th with 31 points from 26 games, while Ural U20 are 12th with 25 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Krasnodar U19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 79:41 | +38 | 56 |
| 3 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 70:34 | +36 | 54 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 54:41 | +13 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 40:46 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35:59 | -24 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31:70 | -39 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 30:62 | -32 | 18 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 28:57 | -29 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.85 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.79 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.85 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Spartak Moskva U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ural U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.57 | 5.65, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Spartak Moskva U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Spartak Moskva U19 are 8th (31 pts, 40-46 goals), Ural U20 12th (25 pts, 35-58).
Over their last five matches, Spartak Moskva U19 averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ural U20 averaged 1.4 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Spartak Moskva U19 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.57 | 5.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.52 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.55 | 5.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 26.0 | 2.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 4.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 5.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 3.25 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 4 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| 4.25 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 4.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 6 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -1.5 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| -1.25 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 11.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 12.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |