Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs
Zenit U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 08:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.45 | 2.60 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.45 | 2.60 | 9.5% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.44 | 2.55 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 06:40 UTC
Lokomotiv Moskva U19
5W 0D 5L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Zenit U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Rostov U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Chertanovo U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
Zenit U19
7W 1D 2L · goals 29:15 · per match 2.9 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Ural U20 | 6-3 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Krasnodar U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Rostov U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Jul | A | Chertanovo U20 | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 17:11 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Lokomotiv Moskva U19
| 15 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U190-1Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 21 Nov 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U190-1Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 11 Jul 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U192-1Zenit U19 |
| 25 Oct 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U193-2Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 13 Sep 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U191-1Zenit U19 |
| 21 Jul 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U192-2Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 12 May 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U192-0Zenit U19 |
| 7 Apr 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U191-3Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 15 Oct 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U193-0Zenit U19 |
| 13 Aug 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U193-0Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 14:20 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Lokomotiv Moskva U19 sit 5th with 50 points from 26 games, while Zenit U19 are 2nd with 54 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 74:41 | +33 | 53 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 65:33 | +32 | 51 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 51:39 | +12 | 44 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 33:56 | -23 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 31:65 | -34 | 22 |
| 15 | Fakel U19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 27:52 | -25 | 16 |
| 16 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 26:60 | -34 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.70 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lokomotiv Moskva U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zenit U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.44 | 2.55, which imply roughly 29.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are 5th (50 pts, 67-45 goals), Zenit U19 2nd (54 pts, 71-33).
Over their last five matches, Lokomotiv Moskva U19 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Zenit U19 averaged 3.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Zenit U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.44 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.47 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.25 | 3.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 16.5 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.76 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 3 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 3.75 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.61 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 10.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 11.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 12.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 13.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |