Fakel U19 vs
Chertanovo U20• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 08:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.93 | 3.50 | 2.09 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.86 | 3.50 | 2.07 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.93 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.86 | 3.58 | 2.09 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 9 Oct 13:40 UTC
Fakel U19
0W 4D 6L · goals 6:18 · per match 0.6 for, 1.8 against
| 18 Sep | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Jul | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Jul | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Jul | H | Zenit U19 | 1-2 | L |
Chertanovo U20
2W 0D 8L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Fakel U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Ural U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | H | Zenit U19 | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:12 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Fakel U19
| 15 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-1Fakel U19 |
| 26 Jul 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U201-0Fakel U19 |
| 26 Apr 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U191-1Chertanovo U20 |
| 1 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U204-1Fakel U19 |
| 21 Oct 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-1Fakel U19 |
| 11 Aug 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U191-2Chertanovo U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Fakel U19 sit 16th with 16 points from 26 games, while Chertanovo U20 are 13th with 23 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Krasnodar U19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 79:41 | +38 | 56 |
| 3 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 70:34 | +36 | 54 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 54:41 | +13 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 40:46 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35:59 | -24 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31:70 | -39 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 30:62 | -32 | 18 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 28:57 | -29 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.70 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fakel U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Chertanovo U20 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.86 | 3.58 | 2.09, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Fakel U19 are 16th (16 pts, 28-57 goals), Chertanovo U20 13th (23 pts, 36-62).
Over their last five matches, Fakel U19 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Chertanovo U20 averaged 2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Chertanovo U20.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 3.58 | 2.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 2.29 | 2.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 17.5 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| +0.75 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 10.5 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |