CSKA Moskva U19 vs
Akademiya Konoplev U20• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 08:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.41 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.20 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.41 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.30 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 06:40 UTC
CSKA Moskva U19
9W 0D 1L · goals 35:12 · per match 3.5 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Fakel U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Jul | H | Ural U20 | 4-1 | W |
Akademiya Konoplev U20
7W 1D 2L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 18 Sep | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Fakel U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Ural U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Zenit U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Krasnodar U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Jul | H | Rostov U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Jul | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 13:3 · last 8: 7W 1D 0L for CSKA Moskva U19
| 15 May 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Akademiya Konoplev U201-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 22 Aug 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U193-1Akademiya Konoplev U20 |
| 11 Apr 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Akademiya Konoplev U200-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 8 Nov 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U191-0Akademiya Konoplev U20 |
| 27 Sep 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Akademiya Konoplev U200-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 15 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U193-1Akademiya Konoplev U20 |
| 15 Oct 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Akademiya Konoplev U200-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 27 Aug 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U192-0Akademiya Konoplev U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 16 Oct 16:31 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, CSKA Moskva U19 sit 1st with 62 points from 26 games, while Akademiya Konoplev U20 are 6th with 47 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 84:35 | +49 | 62 |
| 2 | Krasnodar U19 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 79:41 | +38 | 56 |
| 3 | Zenit U19 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 71:33 | +38 | 54 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 70:34 | +36 | 54 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 67:45 | +22 | 50 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 54:41 | +13 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 51:53 | -2 | 41 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 40:46 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37:44 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 41:49 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 35:59 | -24 | 27 |
| 12 | Ural U20 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35:58 | -23 | 25 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:62 | -26 | 23 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31:70 | -39 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 30:62 | -32 | 18 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 28:57 | -29 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.63 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated CSKA Moskva U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Akademiya Konoplev U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.31, which imply roughly 69.4% for a CSKA Moskva U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: CSKA Moskva U19 are 1st (62 pts, 84-35 goals), Akademiya Konoplev U20 6th (47 pts, 54-41).
Over their last five matches, CSKA Moskva U19 averaged 4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Akademiya Konoplev U20 averaged 2.6 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : CSKA Moskva U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.38 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.57 | 5.04 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 25.0 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 5.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 3 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.72 |
| 4 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| 4.25 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| -1 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| -0.75 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -2.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 10.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 11.5 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 12.5 | 2.06 | 1.62 |
| 13.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |