Atlético Ottawa vs
Forge• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.47 | 4.31 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 5.55 | 4.10 | 1.46 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 5.30 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 5.55 | 4.31 | 1.65 | 1.8% |
| Average | 5.09 | 4.02 | 1.51 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Atlético Ottawa
6W 1D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Pacific FC | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Cavalry FC | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Forge | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Cavalry FC | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Vancouver FC | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Supra du Quebec | 2-1 | W |
Forge
4W 5D 1L · goals 19:8 · per match 1.9 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | York United | 5-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Atlético Ottawa | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | York United | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Supra du Quebec | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Supra du Quebec | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 24:47 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Atlético Ottawa
| 12 Sep 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge3-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 24 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa2-1Forge |
| 4 Apr 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 26 Oct 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge1-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 21 Sep 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 17 Aug 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 12 Jul 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Atlético Ottawa1-1Forge |
| 13 May 2025Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge2-2Atlético Ottawa |
| 2 Nov 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge1-0Atlético Ottawa |
| 12 Oct 2024Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Forge0-2Atlético Ottawa |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Atlético Ottawa sit 3rd with 43 points from 27 games, while Forge are 1st with 57 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 48:21 | +27 | 57 |
| 2 | Cavalry FC | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 53:21 | +32 | 54 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 27 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 41:43 | -2 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 39:36 | +3 | 37 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 43:47 | -4 | 35 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 41:46 | -5 | 28 |
| 7 | York United | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 40:64 | -24 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30:57 | -27 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.41 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.41 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.15 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Atlético Ottawa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Forge at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.86 | 4.13 | 1.52, which imply roughly 24.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Atlético Ottawa are 3rd (43 pts, 41-43 goals), Forge 1st (57 pts, 48-21).
Over their last five matches, Atlético Ottawa averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Forge averaged 2.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Forge.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Atlético Ottawa
4-2-3-1Coach: Gustavo Leal
Goalkeeper
- 1T. Crampton
Defence
- 37T. Arnaud
- 3J. Dunn-Johnson
- 84Sergei Kozlovskiy
- 20Joaquim Coulanges
Midfield
- 10M. Aparicio
- 6D. Gutiérrez
- 7E. García
- 13B. Tabla
- 30K. Habibullah
Attack
- 21N. Fleuriau Chateau
Substitutes (7)
- 4T. Walker
- 19R. Khoury
- 11G. Antinoro
- 31C. Kalongo
- 2J. Castro
- 14J. Assi
- 77R. Abraham
Forge
4-2-3-1Coach: Bobby Smyrniotis
Goalkeeper
- 36Dino Bontis
Defence
- 24R. Rama
- 5D. Nimick
- 55Manjrekar James
- 4D. Krutzen
Midfield
- 8A. Batisse
- 23A. Aromatario
- 87M. Bourgeois
- 22N. Jensen
- 14L. Johnson
Attack
- 90L. Cavallini
Substitutes (7)
- 19T. Borges
- 33Cuba Grant
- 26A. Sadek
- 6B. Paton
- 7I. Oketokoun
- 17H. Massunda
- 3M. Jevremović
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.10 | 4.02 | 1.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 1.11 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.11 | 1.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.08 | 2.42 | 1.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.69 | 2.80 | 1.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.90 | 17.0 | 20.5 |
| HT X | 11.7 | 6.63 | 4.42 |
| HT 2 | 42.3 | 15.8 | 2.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 16.0 | 1.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.43 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| +0.75 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| +1 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| +1.75 | 1.40 | 2.69 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 9.25 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -0.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -0.25 | 4.34 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| +0.25 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
| +2 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.22 | 3.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |