Supra du Quebec vs
York United• Canadian Premier League, Canada
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.70 | 4.61 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.19 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.61 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.79 | 4.23 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:01 UTC
Supra du Quebec
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Vancouver FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | York United | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Pacific FC | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cavalry FC | 0-6 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Ottawa | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Forge | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | HFX Wanderers FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Forge | 1-0 | W |
York United
2W 3D 5L · goals 19:26 · per match 1.9 for, 2.6 against
| 12 Oct | A | Forge | 0-5 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Supra du Quebec | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Cavalry FC | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Vancouver FC | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | HFX Wanderers FC | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Vancouver FC | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Pacific FC | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Atlético Ottawa | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Supra du Quebec
| 7 Oct 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | York United1-2Supra du Quebec |
| 23 Aug 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | York United1-1Supra du Quebec |
| 29 May 2026Canadian Premier League | Canadian Premier League | Supra du Quebec3-1York United |
Canadian Premier League tableCanadian Premier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 03:30 UTC
In the Canadian Premier League table, Supra du Quebec sit 5th with 32 points from 26 games, while York United are 7th with 27 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 53:21 | +32 | 54 |
| 2 | Forge | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 46:20 | +26 | 54 |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 40:41 | -1 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 37:35 | +2 | 34 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 40:47 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 40:44 | -4 | 28 |
| 7 | York United | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 40:61 | -21 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30:57 | -27 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.69 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.69 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.80 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.69 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Supra du Quebec at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and York United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.79 | 4.23, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Supra du Quebec win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Canadian Premier League table: Supra du Quebec are 5th (32 pts, 40-47 goals), York United 7th (27 pts, 40-61).
Over their last five matches, Supra du Quebec averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; York United averaged 2 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Supra du Quebec or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.79 | 4.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.04 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.45 | 4.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.91 | 3.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.43 | 14.8 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 6.57 | 10.2 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 15.1 | 7.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 19.1 | 2.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| 4.5 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.44 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
| 3.25 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
| 3.75 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| 4 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| 4.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.77 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 4.57 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.01 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 8.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.98 |
| 7 | 1.17 | 3.89 |
| 8 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 11 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 5.24 | 1.08 |