Rīgas FS vs
FS Jelgava• Virsliga, Latvia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 08:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.14 | 8.20 | 13.0 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.13 | 7.91 | 14.9 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.11 | 8.00 | 17.0 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.12 | 7.50 | 17.0 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.14 | 7.00 | 15.0 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.15 | 6.30 | 12.0 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 8.00 | 15.0 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.09 | 6.75 | 16.5 | 12.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.09 | 6.75 | 16.5 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.15 | 8.20 | 17.0 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.12 | 7.38 | 15.2 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Rīgas FS
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against
| 15 Oct | H | Super Nova | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | FS Jelgava | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Auda | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | BFC Daugavpils | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | FK Liepaja | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Riga | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Ogre United | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Riga | 3-3 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Super Nova | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | FK Jablonec | 1-2 | L |
FS Jelgava
2W 1D 7L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Rīgas FS | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Riga | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Grobiņa | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Super Nova | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Tukums | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Ogre United | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Auda | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | BFC Daugavpils | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | FK Liepaja | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Jul | H | Rīgas FS | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 47:8 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Rīgas FS
| 20 Jul 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | FS Jelgava0-1Rīgas FS |
| 12 Jul 2026Cup | Cup | Rīgas FS2-0FS Jelgava |
| 21 May 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | Rīgas FS4-0FS Jelgava |
| 8 Apr 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | FS Jelgava0-1Rīgas FS |
| 13 Sep 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Rīgas FS1-4FS Jelgava |
| 12 Jul 2025Cup | Cup | FS Jelgava0-1Rīgas FS |
| 26 Jun 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | FS Jelgava0-1Rīgas FS |
| 5 May 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | FS Jelgava2-2Rīgas FS |
| 11 Mar 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Rīgas FS1-0FS Jelgava |
| 30 Sep 2024Virsliga | Virsliga | FS Jelgava0-2Rīgas FS |
Virsliga tableVirsligaupdated 17 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Virsliga table, Rīgas FS sit 1st with 80 points from 32 games, while FS Jelgava are 7th with 32 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 32 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 79:24 | +55 | 80 |
| 2 | Riga | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 88:30 | +58 | 76 |
| 3 | Auda | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 52:32 | +20 | 64 |
| 4 | FK Liepaja | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 43:46 | -3 | 43 |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 37:36 | +1 | 42 |
| 6 | Super Nova | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 31:45 | -14 | 38 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 34:53 | -19 | 32 |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 25:56 | -31 | 29 |
| 9 | Tukums | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 44:63 | -19 | 24 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 33 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 33:81 | -48 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.84 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.80 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.65 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.61 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rīgas FS at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FS Jelgava at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.10 | 7.91 | 15.24, which imply roughly 90.9% for a Rīgas FS win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Virsliga table: Rīgas FS are 1st (80 pts, 79-24 goals), FS Jelgava 7th (32 pts, 34-53).
Over their last five matches, Rīgas FS averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FS Jelgava averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Rīgas FS or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 7.38 | 15.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 4.95 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 11.1 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 3.02 | 11.6 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 19.1 | 4.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 3.75 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 4 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 4.25 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| -2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| -2.25 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| -2 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| -1.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| -1.5 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -4.25 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -4 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -3.75 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -3.5 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| -3.25 | 3.01 | 1.32 |
| -3 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
| -1 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| -0.75 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.07 | 8.45 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| 11 | 2.75 | 1.37 |