Super Nova vs
Grobiņa• Virsliga, Latvia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 3.09 | 2.96 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.13 | 2.90 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.02 | 2.86 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.05 | 2.82 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 3.02 | 2.78 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.96 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.36 | 3.08 | 2.84 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Super Nova
3W 2D 5L · goals 6:11 · per match 0.6 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | A | Rīgas FS | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Grobiņa | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ogre United | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Riga | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Tukums | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FS Jelgava | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Auda | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | BFC Daugavpils | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Rīgas FS | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | FK Liepaja | 1-2 | L |
Grobiņa
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Super Nova | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tukums | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FS Jelgava | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Auda | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | BFC Daugavpils | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | FK Liepaja | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Auda | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | A | Rīgas FS | 1-6 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Riga | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Jul | H | Ogre United | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 51:5 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for Super Nova
| 20 Jul 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | Super Nova2-0Grobiņa |
| 20 May 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | Grobiņa0-2Super Nova |
| 9 Apr 2026Virsliga | Virsliga | Grobiņa0-1Super Nova |
| 18 Oct 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Grobiņa0-0Super Nova |
| 26 Jul 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Super Nova0-0Grobiņa |
| 26 May 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Grobiņa1-1Super Nova |
| 10 Apr 2025Virsliga | Virsliga | Super Nova1-1Grobiņa |
| 29 Aug 20211. Liga | 1. Liga | Super Nova2-1Grobiņa |
| 8 Aug 20201. Liga | 1. Liga | Super Nova2-1Grobiņa |
| 2 Nov 20191. Liga | 1. Liga | Super Nova11-0Grobiņa |
Virsliga tableVirsligaupdated 17 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Virsliga table, Super Nova sit 6th with 38 points from 32 games, while Grobiņa are 8th with 29 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 32 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 79:24 | +55 | 80 |
| 2 | Riga | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 88:30 | +58 | 76 |
| 3 | Auda | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 52:32 | +20 | 64 |
| 4 | FK Liepaja | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 43:46 | -3 | 43 |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 37:36 | +1 | 42 |
| 6 | Super Nova | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 31:45 | -14 | 38 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 34:53 | -19 | 32 |
| 8 | Grobiņa | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 25:56 | -31 | 29 |
| 9 | Tukums | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 44:63 | -19 | 24 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 33 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 33:81 | -48 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.66 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Super Nova at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Grobiņa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.36 | 3.08 | 2.84, which imply roughly 42.4% for a Super Nova win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Virsliga table: Super Nova are 6th (38 pts, 31-45 goals), Grobiņa 8th (29 pts, 25-56).
Over their last five matches, Super Nova averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Grobiņa averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Super Nova or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.08 | 2.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.02 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 7.90 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.52 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.13 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |