Kuressaare vs
Flora Tallinn• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 08:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.71 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.90 | 4.17 | 1.70 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 4.13 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 4.05 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 3.77 | 3.62 | 1.64 | 15.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 6.7% |
| Average | 3.94 | 3.85 | 1.66 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:30 UTC
Kuressaare
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:15 · per match 2.3 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Saku Sporting | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Laagri | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tammeka | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Trans Narva | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vaprus | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Tammeka | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | Kristiine JK | 8-0 | W |
Flora Tallinn
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:20 · per match 1.9 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Kuressaare | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Tammeka | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Paide | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Tammeka | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Vaprus | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Kuressaare | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
48 meetings · goals 27:144 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Kuressaare
| 16 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-3Kuressaare |
| 2 Jul 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare0-3Flora Tallinn |
| 7 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-1Kuressaare |
| 1 Nov 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-0Kuressaare |
| 24 Aug 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare1-2Flora Tallinn |
| 27 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare1-3Flora Tallinn |
| 29 Mar 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn5-0Kuressaare |
| 26 Oct 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn3-0Kuressaare |
| 14 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare3-4Flora Tallinn |
| 21 May 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn1-0Kuressaare |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 12 Oct 18:00 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Kuressaare sit 8th with 32 points from 30 games, while Flora Tallinn are 2nd with 55 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 52:28 | +24 | 50 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 41:47 | -6 | 38 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 41:59 | -18 | 35 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 47:72 | -25 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.50 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.42 | 10.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.06 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.45 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.37 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kuressaare at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Flora Tallinn at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.44 | 4.09 | 1.56, which imply roughly 24.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Kuressaare are 8th (32 pts, 33-49 goals), Flora Tallinn 2nd (55 pts, 59-41).
Over their last five matches, Kuressaare averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Flora Tallinn averaged 2.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Flora Tallinn.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.94 | 3.85 | 1.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.18 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.01 | 1.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 2.42 | 2.14 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 19.0 | 1.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.28 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.73 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
| +0.5 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| +0.75 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
| +1 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.46 | 2.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 5.12 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 3.14 | 1.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.62 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.40 |
| +3 | 1.11 | 8.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 11.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 12.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 13.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.09 | 4.98 |
| 9 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 10 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 11 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 12 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 13 | 3.52 | 1.21 |
| 14 | 5.23 | 1.08 |