FC Levadia Tallinn vs
Paide• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 08:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 3.88 | 7.08 | 7.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.80 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.80 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 4.05 | 6.88 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.30 | 5.80 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 4.05 | 6.55 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.60 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.39 | 4.34 | 5.03 | 14.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.60 | 7.08 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.40 | 4.26 | 5.94 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 10:40 UTC
FC Levadia Tallinn
9W 1D 0L · goals 39:4 · per match 3.9 for, 0.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Paide | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Keila | 10-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Tammeka | 6-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Vaprus | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Kuressaare | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Paide | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Kalju Nomme | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Paide | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Trans Narva | 4-0 | W |
Paide
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Vaprus | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Tammeka | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Nõmme United | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
66 meetings · goals 158:59 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for FC Levadia Tallinn
| 6 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide0-2FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 26 Aug 2026Cup | Cup | FC Levadia Tallinn4-1Paide |
| 17 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide1-3FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 22 Mar 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-2Paide |
| 22 Oct 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn1-2Paide |
| 4 Jul 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide0-3FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 11 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-1Paide |
| 23 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide2-1FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 9 Nov 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide3-0FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 29 May 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide0-1FC Levadia Tallinn |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 12 Oct 18:00 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, FC Levadia Tallinn sit 1st with 75 points from 30 games, while Paide are 3rd with 51 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 52:28 | +24 | 50 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 41:47 | -6 | 38 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 41:59 | -18 | 35 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 47:72 | -25 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.67 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.34 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.30 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.31 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Levadia Tallinn at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Paide at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.26 | 5.94, which imply roughly 71.4% for a FC Levadia Tallinn win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: FC Levadia Tallinn are 1st (75 pts, 82-21 goals), Paide 3rd (51 pts, 48-37).
Over their last five matches, FC Levadia Tallinn averaged 3.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Paide averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC Levadia Tallinn.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.26 | 5.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.60 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.31 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.56 | 5.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 19.1 | 2.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 4.5 | 3.02 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.16 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 8.75 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 19.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.73 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.56 |
| 4 | 2.42 | 1.42 |
| 4.25 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -1.5 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| -1.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| -1 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| -0.75 | 1.48 | 2.32 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.66 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -3.25 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -2.75 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
| -2.5 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| -2.25 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| -2 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.88 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 9.5 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 11.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.23 |
| 8 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 9 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 10 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 12 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 13 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 6.50 | 1.03 |