Tammeka vs
Nõmme United• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 4.10 | 3.50 | 7.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.92 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.82 | 3.35 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.80 | 3.15 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.82 | 3.28 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 4.10 | 3.50 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.86 | 3.21 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 21:40 UTC
Tammeka
6W 0D 4L · goals 21:17 · per match 2.1 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nõmme United | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Viimsi | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Kuressaare | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Laagri | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 3-1 | W |
Nõmme United
3W 0D 7L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Tammeka | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Paide | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vaprus | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Paide | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Hiiumaa | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Tammeka | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 19:8 · last 8: 6W 1D 1L for Tammeka
| 14 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United0-1Tammeka |
| 15 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka3-1Nõmme United |
| 21 Mar 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United2-3Tammeka |
| 31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nõmme United0-6Tammeka |
| 9 Nov 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United1-2Tammeka |
| 11 Aug 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka1-1Nõmme United |
| 4 Jul 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka2-1Nõmme United |
| 5 Apr 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United2-1Tammeka |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Tammeka sit 5th with 47 points from 30 games, while Nõmme United are 9th with 28 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54:30 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47:74 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.20 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.31 | 2.88 | 11.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.05 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.10 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tammeka at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nõmme United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.92 | 3.31, which imply roughly 55.2% for a Tammeka win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Tammeka are 5th (47 pts, 41-47 goals), Nõmme United 9th (28 pts, 47-74).
Over their last five matches, Tammeka averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Nõmme United averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tammeka or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.86 | 3.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.75 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.51 | 3.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 24.0 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 2.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 2.80 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.59 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.37 |
| 3.25 | 1.62 | 2.02 |
| 3.75 | 1.96 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.24 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 3.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |