Vaprus vs
Trans Narva• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.52 | 3.44 | 2.56 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.47 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.47 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 2.41 | 3.18 | 2.38 | 15.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.13 | 2.30 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.52 | 3.60 | 2.56 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.43 | 3.36 | 2.46 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:50 UTC
Vaprus
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Laagri | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kuressaare | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
Trans Narva
2W 4D 4L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Vaprus | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Kalju Nomme | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Kuressaare | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tammeka | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Paide | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | H | Kompanii Marjamaa | 8-0 | W |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 29:38 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Vaprus
| 18 Jul 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva3-1Vaprus |
| 9 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus2-0Trans Narva |
| 21 Mar 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva2-1Vaprus |
| 15 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Vaprus0-2Trans Narva |
| 18 Oct 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva1-1Vaprus |
| 12 Jul 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-0Trans Narva |
| 11 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva4-2Vaprus |
| 23 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus1-2Trans Narva |
| 4 Mar 2025Cup | Cup | Trans Narva3-1Vaprus |
| 27 Oct 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva1-1Vaprus |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Vaprus sit 7th with 36 points from 31 games, while Trans Narva are 10th with 20 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54:30 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47:74 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.10 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 1.89 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.40 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vaprus at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Trans Narva at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.36 | 2.46, which imply roughly 41.3% for a Vaprus win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Vaprus are 7th (36 pts, 43-61 goals), Trans Narva 10th (20 pts, 24-67).
Over their last five matches, Vaprus averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Trans Narva averaged 0.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vaprus or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.36 | 2.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.23 | 2.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 13.9 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.11 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.64 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 6.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.32 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.35 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.31 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.86 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.99 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.55 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |