Flora Tallinn vs
Vaprus• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Sep 20:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 4.55 | 5.70 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 4.30 | 5.90 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.25 | 5.10 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.50 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 4.30 | 5.65 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 12.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.90 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.31 | 5.48 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 22:50 UTC
Flora Tallinn
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:20 · per match 1.9 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Kuressaare | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Tammeka | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Paide | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Tammeka | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Vaprus | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Kuressaare | 2-3 | L |
Vaprus
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Laagri | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kuressaare | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 69:12 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Flora Tallinn
| 23 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus1-2Flora Tallinn |
| 16 Jun 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus1-2Flora Tallinn |
| 12 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-0Vaprus |
| 17 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Vaprus2-2Flora Tallinn |
| 8 Nov 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-3Flora Tallinn |
| 13 Sep 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn3-0Vaprus |
| 2 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-3Flora Tallinn |
| 8 Mar 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn0-1Vaprus |
| 29 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn3-0Vaprus |
| 23 Aug 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-1Flora Tallinn |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Flora Tallinn sit 2nd with 55 points from 30 games, while Vaprus are 7th with 36 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54:30 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47:74 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.64 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.88 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.30 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Flora Tallinn at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vaprus at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.41 | 5.27, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Flora Tallinn win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Flora Tallinn are 2nd (55 pts, 59-41 goals), Vaprus 7th (36 pts, 43-61).
Over their last five matches, Flora Tallinn averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Vaprus averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Flora Tallinn or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.31 | 5.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.45 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.56 | 5.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 20.6 | 2.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.46 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.25 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 6 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| -1.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| -1 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| -0.75 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -3.25 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.63 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
| -2.25 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| -2 | 3.14 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.20 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |