St. Louis City II vs
Austin II• MLS Next Pro, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.37 | 3.41 | 2.52 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:11 UTC
St. Louis City II
3W 5D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 20 Sep | H | Austin II | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Portland Timbers II | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Sporting KC II | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | North Texas | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | The Town | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Colorado Rapids II | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Real Monarchs | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Portland Timbers II | 1-2 | L |
Austin II
6W 3D 1L · goals 16:5 · per match 1.6 for, 0.5 against
| 14 Sep | H | Colorado Rapids II | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Portland Timbers II | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | The Town | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | North Texas | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Aug | H | Sporting KC II | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | A | The Town | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jul | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Jul | A | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 13:15 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for St. Louis City II
| 28 Jun 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | St. Louis City II0-2Austin II |
| 18 May 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Austin II4-1St. Louis City II |
| 20 Sep 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Austin II1-2St. Louis City II |
| 12 Jul 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Austin II2-4St. Louis City II |
| 30 Mar 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | St. Louis City II0-0Austin II |
| 2 Sep 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | St. Louis City II3-2Austin II |
| 12 May 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | St. Louis City II2-1Austin II |
| 13 Apr 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Austin II0-1St. Louis City II |
| 15 Jun 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | St. Louis City II0-1Austin II |
| 16 Apr 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Austin II2-0St. Louis City II |
MLS Next Pro tableEastern Conferenceupdated 16 Oct 14:40 UTC
In the MLS Next Pro table, St. Louis City II sit 7th with 44 points from 28 games, while Austin II are 1st with 65 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Legacy | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67:39 | +28 | 58 |
| 1 | Austin II | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54:21 | +33 | 65 |
| 2 | Chattanooga | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 56:39 | +17 | 56 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers II | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 57 |
| 3 | Atlanta United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62:46 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Ventura County | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 58:36 | +22 | 53 |
| 4 | Columbus Crew II | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 49:43 | +6 | 48 |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo FC II | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 53:33 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | New England II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 47:42 | +5 | 48 |
| 5 | Minnesota United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 43:39 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | New York City II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 50:44 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 50:48 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Connecticut FC | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 59:52 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | St. Louis City II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:40 | +2 | 44 |
| 8 | New York RB II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 58:48 | +10 | 46 |
| 8 | The Town | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 51:36 | +15 | 42 |
| 9 | Huntsville City | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 49:47 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Tacoma Defiance | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 40:44 | -4 | 41 |
| 10 | Orlando City II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:56 | -1 | 44 |
| 10 | North Texas | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:41 | +1 | 40 |
| 11 | Philadelphia Union II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37:40 | -3 | 43 |
| 11 | Real Monarchs | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 38:55 | -17 | 33 |
| 12 | Toronto II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 48:56 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 39:62 | -23 | 27 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 50:48 | +2 | 39 |
| 13 | Sporting KC II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 36:75 | -39 | 23 |
| 14 | Carolina Core | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 40:53 | -13 | 31 |
| 14 | Colorado Rapids II | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 28:52 | -24 | 21 |
| 15 | FC Cincinnati II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:62 | -30 | 20 |
| 16 | Inter Miami II | 28 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 30:74 | -44 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.21 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated St. Louis City II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Austin II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.02 | 5.21, which imply roughly 24.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: St. Louis City II are 7th (44 pts, 42-40 goals), Austin II 1st (65 pts, 54-21).
Over their last five matches, St. Louis City II averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Austin II averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Austin II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 3.41 | 2.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.48 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.89 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.20 | 3.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 13.3 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.23 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.80 |