Real Monarchs vs
Ventura County• MLS Next Pro, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.52 | 2.39 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 9.6% |
| Average | 2.39 | 3.66 | 2.40 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Sep 17:01 UTC
Real Monarchs
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against
| 17 Sep | H | Minnesota United II | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | The Town | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | North Texas | 1-4 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Tacoma Defiance | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Colorado Rapids II | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | St. Louis City II | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | A | Portland Timbers II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Jul | H | Tacoma Defiance | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Jul | H | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 2-1 | W |
Ventura County
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:9 · per match 2.6 for, 0.9 against
| 20 Sep | A | Real Monarchs | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Tacoma Defiance | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | The Town | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Los Angeles FC II | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Colorado Rapids II | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Portland Timbers II | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | North Texas | 6-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | H | The Town | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Jul | H | Los Angeles FC II | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 32:39 · last 10: 1W 4D 5L for Real Monarchs
| 28 Jun 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County3-1Real Monarchs |
| 13 Apr 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County2-0Real Monarchs |
| 15 Sep 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Real Monarchs2-1Ventura County |
| 2 Jun 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County3-3Real Monarchs |
| 7 Apr 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Real Monarchs1-2Ventura County |
| 6 Oct 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Real Monarchs1-1Ventura County |
| 26 Aug 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County3-1Real Monarchs |
| 20 May 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County2-0Real Monarchs |
| 20 Aug 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County0-0Real Monarchs |
| 10 Jun 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Real Monarchs3-3Ventura County |
MLS Next Pro tableEastern Conferenceupdated 16 Oct 14:40 UTC
In the MLS Next Pro table, Real Monarchs sit 11th with 33 points from 28 games, while Ventura County are 3rd with 53 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Legacy | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67:39 | +28 | 58 |
| 1 | Austin II | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54:21 | +33 | 65 |
| 2 | Chattanooga | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 56:39 | +17 | 56 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers II | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 57 |
| 3 | Atlanta United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62:46 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Ventura County | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 58:36 | +22 | 53 |
| 4 | Columbus Crew II | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 49:43 | +6 | 48 |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo FC II | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 53:33 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | New England II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 47:42 | +5 | 48 |
| 5 | Minnesota United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 43:39 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | New York City II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 50:44 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 50:48 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Connecticut FC | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 59:52 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | St. Louis City II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:40 | +2 | 44 |
| 8 | New York RB II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 58:48 | +10 | 46 |
| 8 | The Town | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 51:36 | +15 | 42 |
| 9 | Huntsville City | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 49:47 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Tacoma Defiance | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 40:44 | -4 | 41 |
| 10 | Orlando City II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:56 | -1 | 44 |
| 10 | North Texas | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:41 | +1 | 40 |
| 11 | Philadelphia Union II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37:40 | -3 | 43 |
| 11 | Real Monarchs | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 38:55 | -17 | 33 |
| 12 | Toronto II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 48:56 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 39:62 | -23 | 27 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 50:48 | +2 | 39 |
| 13 | Sporting KC II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 36:75 | -39 | 23 |
| 14 | Carolina Core | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 40:53 | -13 | 31 |
| 14 | Colorado Rapids II | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 28:52 | -24 | 21 |
| 15 | FC Cincinnati II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:62 | -30 | 20 |
| 16 | Inter Miami II | 28 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 30:74 | -44 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.67 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.81 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Monarchs at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Ventura County at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.74 | 2.17, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: Real Monarchs are 11th (33 pts, 38-55 goals), Ventura County 3rd (53 pts, 58-36).
Over their last five matches, Real Monarchs averaged 1 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Ventura County averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ventura County.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 3.66 | 2.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.38 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 19.0 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.67 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.44 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.10 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.10 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |