Colorado Rapids II vs
North Texas• MLS Next Pro, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.54 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 9.3% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.59 | 2.59 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Sep 17:01 UTC
Colorado Rapids II
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 14 Sep | A | Austin II | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Minnesota United II | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Ventura County | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Real Monarchs | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Sporting KC II | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | St. Louis City II | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Los Angeles FC II | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Jul | A | Tacoma Defiance | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Jul | H | North Texas | 1-0 | W |
North Texas
2W 5D 3L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 14 Sep | H | Houston Dynamo FC II | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Real Monarchs | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | St. Louis City II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Minnesota United II | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Aug | H | Austin II | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Portland Timbers II | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Tacoma Defiance | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Ventura County | 1-6 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Los Angeles FC II | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 27:25 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Colorado Rapids II
| 12 Jul 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Colorado Rapids II1-0North Texas |
| 8 Mar 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas3-1Colorado Rapids II |
| 3 Aug 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas1-4Colorado Rapids II |
| 19 Jun 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Colorado Rapids II1-1North Texas |
| 21 Apr 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas2-3Colorado Rapids II |
| 2 Sep 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas2-2Colorado Rapids II |
| 15 Jul 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Colorado Rapids II2-0North Texas |
| 21 Apr 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Colorado Rapids II0-2North Texas |
| 4 Sep 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas2-3Colorado Rapids II |
| 26 May 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | North Texas3-3Colorado Rapids II |
MLS Next Pro tableEastern Conferenceupdated 16 Oct 14:40 UTC
In the MLS Next Pro table, Colorado Rapids II sit 14th with 21 points from 28 games, while North Texas are 10th with 40 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Legacy | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67:39 | +28 | 58 |
| 1 | Austin II | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54:21 | +33 | 65 |
| 2 | Chattanooga | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 56:39 | +17 | 56 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers II | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 57 |
| 3 | Atlanta United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62:46 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Ventura County | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 58:36 | +22 | 53 |
| 4 | Columbus Crew II | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 49:43 | +6 | 48 |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo FC II | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 53:33 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | New England II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 47:42 | +5 | 48 |
| 5 | Minnesota United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 43:39 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | New York City II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 50:44 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 50:48 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Connecticut FC | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 59:52 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | St. Louis City II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:40 | +2 | 44 |
| 8 | New York RB II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 58:48 | +10 | 46 |
| 8 | The Town | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 51:36 | +15 | 42 |
| 9 | Huntsville City | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 49:47 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Tacoma Defiance | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 40:44 | -4 | 41 |
| 10 | Orlando City II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:56 | -1 | 44 |
| 10 | North Texas | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:41 | +1 | 40 |
| 11 | Philadelphia Union II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37:40 | -3 | 43 |
| 11 | Real Monarchs | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 38:55 | -17 | 33 |
| 12 | Toronto II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 48:56 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 39:62 | -23 | 27 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 50:48 | +2 | 39 |
| 13 | Sporting KC II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 36:75 | -39 | 23 |
| 14 | Carolina Core | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 40:53 | -13 | 31 |
| 14 | Colorado Rapids II | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 28:52 | -24 | 21 |
| 15 | FC Cincinnati II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:62 | -30 | 20 |
| 16 | Inter Miami II | 28 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 30:74 | -44 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.43 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.37 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Colorado Rapids II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and North Texas at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.68 | 3.74 | 2.14, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: Colorado Rapids II are 14th (21 pts, 28-52 goals), North Texas 10th (40 pts, 42-41).
Over their last five matches, Colorado Rapids II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; North Texas averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or North Texas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.59 | 2.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.36 | 3.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 19.8 | 1.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.48 | 1.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |