Víkingur II vs
B36 II• 1. Deild, Faroe-Islands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.60 | 5.21 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 4.51 | 4.45 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 15.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.21 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.43 | 4.87 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 09:20 UTC
Víkingur II
8W 0D 2L · goals 31:20 · per match 3.1 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Hoyvík | 8-3 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Suduroy | 4-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | EB / Streymur II | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | TB | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | HB II | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | B71 | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | ÍF II | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | NSÍ II | 4-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Hoyvík | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Jul | A | ÍF II | 4-3 | W |
B36 II
4W 0D 6L · goals 27:32 · per match 2.7 for, 3.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | EB / Streymur II | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | NSÍ II | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Hoyvík | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Suduroy | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | B71 | 3-5 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | ÍF II | 3-9 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | TB | 3-4 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | HB II | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Suduroy | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Jul | H | Hoyvík | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
35 meetings · goals 84:54 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Víkingur II
| 23 May 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | B36 II0-3Víkingur II |
| 4 Apr 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | Víkingur II3-0B36 II |
| 18 Oct 20251. Deild | 1. Deild | Víkingur II0-1B36 II |
| 23 May 20251. Deild | 1. Deild | B36 II3-3Víkingur II |
| 16 Apr 20251. Deild | 1. Deild | Víkingur II5-0B36 II |
| 25 Oct 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | Víkingur II5-2B36 II |
| 30 May 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | B36 II2-2Víkingur II |
| 27 Apr 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | B36 II3-0Víkingur II |
| 28 Oct 20231. Deild | 1. Deild | Víkingur II3-1B36 II |
| 5 Aug 20231. Deild | 1. Deild | B36 II2-3Víkingur II |
1. Deild table1 Delidupdated 17 Oct 16:11 UTC
In the 1. Deild table, Víkingur II sit 2nd with 57 points from 25 games, while B36 II are 6th with 32 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B71 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 78:27 | +51 | 60 |
| 2 | Víkingur II | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 69:42 | +27 | 57 |
| 3 | Suduroy | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 77:36 | +41 | 53 |
| 4 | ÍF II | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 56:52 | +4 | 37 |
| 5 | TB | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 50:52 | -2 | 34 |
| 6 | B36 II | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 53:63 | -10 | 32 |
| 7 | NSÍ II | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:57 | -21 | 26 |
| 8 | HB II | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 35:45 | -10 | 25 |
| 9 | Hoyvík | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 39:75 | -36 | 23 |
| 10 | EB / Streymur II | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 31:75 | -44 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 3.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.18 | 3.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 3.88 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.18 | 3.88 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.21 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.12 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.21 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.14 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Víkingur II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and B36 II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.44 | 4.43 | 4.87, which imply roughly 69.4% for a Víkingur II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Deild table: Víkingur II are 2nd (57 pts, 69-42 goals), B36 II 6th (32 pts, 53-63).
Over their last five matches, Víkingur II averaged 3.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; B36 II averaged 3.2 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Víkingur II or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.43 | 4.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.40 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.75 | 4.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.29 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.20 | 13.0 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 9.50 | 12.0 |
| HT 2 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 7.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 36.0 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 9.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 4.5 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 5.5 | 3.60 | 1.22 |
| 6.5 | 5.25 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 2.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 3 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 3.25 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 3.75 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 4 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 4.25 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 4.75 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| -1.5 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| -1.25 | 1.87 | 1.78 |
| -1 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| -0.75 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -2.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |