Hoyvík vs
NSÍ II• 1. Deild, Faroe-Islands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 3.74 | 2.29 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 3.74 | 2.29 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.42 | 3.57 | 2.31 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 13.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 4.00 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.38 | 3.64 | 2.27 | 13.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
Hoyvík
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:27 · per match 1.1 for, 2.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Víkingur II | 3-8 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | TB | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | B36 II | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | ÍF II | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Suduroy | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | HB II | 0-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | B71 | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Suduroy | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Víkingur II | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Jul | A | B36 II | 3-1 | W |
NSÍ II
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:35 · per match 1.5 for, 3.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | B71 | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | B36 II | 2-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | ÍF II | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | EB / Streymur II | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | TB | 1-5 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Suduroy | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | HB II | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Víkingur II | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | B71 | 0-7 | L |
| 4 Jul | H | Suduroy | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 11:30 · last 8: 1W 1D 6L for Hoyvík
| 31 May 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | Hoyvík0-3NSÍ II |
| 14 Mar 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | NSÍ II3-4Hoyvík |
| 30 Aug 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | Hoyvík0-1NSÍ II |
| 24 May 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | Hoyvík1-2NSÍ II |
| 9 Mar 20241. Deild | 1. Deild | NSÍ II2-0Hoyvík |
| 2 Oct 20201. Deild | 1. Deild | Hoyvík1-7NSÍ II |
| 15 Sep 20201. Deild | 1. Deild | NSÍ II8-1Hoyvík |
| 11 Jun 20201. Deild | 1. Deild | Hoyvík4-4NSÍ II |
1. Deild table1 Delidupdated 17 Oct 16:11 UTC
In the 1. Deild table, Hoyvík sit 9th with 23 points from 25 games, while NSÍ II are 7th with 26 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B71 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 78:27 | +51 | 60 |
| 2 | Víkingur II | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 69:42 | +27 | 57 |
| 3 | Suduroy | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 77:36 | +41 | 53 |
| 4 | ÍF II | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 56:52 | +4 | 37 |
| 5 | TB | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 50:52 | -2 | 34 |
| 6 | B36 II | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 53:63 | -10 | 32 |
| 7 | NSÍ II | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:57 | -21 | 26 |
| 8 | HB II | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 35:45 | -10 | 25 |
| 9 | Hoyvík | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 39:75 | -36 | 23 |
| 10 | EB / Streymur II | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 31:75 | -44 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 2.63 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.01 | 11.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.38 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.28 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 3.30 | 10.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 2.75 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 3.38 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.18 | 12.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hoyvík at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and NSÍ II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 3.65 | 2.28, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Deild table: Hoyvík are 9th (23 pts, 39-75 goals), NSÍ II 7th (26 pts, 36-57).
Over their last five matches, Hoyvík averaged 1.4 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; NSÍ II averaged 2 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or NSÍ II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.64 | 2.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.47 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.56 | 2.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.89 | 2.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 13.5 | 18.0 |
| HT X | 6.75 | 7.50 | 6.75 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 13.5 | 3.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 26.0 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 5.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 3.01 |
| 3.5 | 1.69 | 1.91 |
| 4.5 | 2.46 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 3.70 | 1.14 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 3 | 1.38 | 2.51 |
| 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.15 |
| 3.75 | 1.82 | 1.75 |
| 4 | 2.04 | 1.58 |
| 4.25 | 2.22 | 1.48 |
| 4.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.07 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.60 |