ÍF II vs
TB• 1. Deild, Faroe-Islands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 08:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.03 | 3.95 | 3.00 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 3.84 | 2.91 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.75 | 2.87 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.92 | 2.89 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.70 | 2.93 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.99 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 09:10 UTC
ÍF II
6W 1D 3L · goals 28:18 · per match 2.8 for, 1.8 against
| 18 Sep | H | HB II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | NSÍ II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Hoyvík | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | EB / Streymur II | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | B36 II | 9-3 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Víkingur II | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | TB | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | EB / Streymur II | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Jul | H | Víkingur II | 3-4 | L |
| 27 Jun | A | Hoyvík | 2-1 | W |
TB
4W 3D 3L · goals 24:24 · per match 2.4 for, 2.4 against
| 19 Sep | H | Hoyvík | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | HB II | 4-4 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Víkingur II | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | NSÍ II | 5-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | EB / Streymur II | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | B36 II | 4-3 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | ÍF II | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | HB II | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Jul | H | EB / Streymur II | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Jun | H | B71 | 1-6 | L |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 44:31 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for ÍF II
| 8 Aug 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | TB0-3ÍF II |
| 25 Apr 20261. Deild | 1. Deild | ÍF II1-1TB |
| 22 Oct 2023Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | ÍF II1-0TB |
| 29 Jul 2023Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | TB1-2ÍF II |
| 26 Apr 2023Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | TB0-1ÍF II |
| 15 Oct 20221. Deild | 1. Deild | TB0-0ÍF II |
| 21 May 20221. Deild | 1. Deild | ÍF II2-5TB |
| 20 Mar 20221. Deild | 1. Deild | TB0-2ÍF II |
| 2 Oct 2021Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | TB0-1ÍF II |
| 28 Aug 2021Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | ÍF II2-2TB |
1. Deild table1 Delidupdated 17 Oct 16:11 UTC
In the 1. Deild table, ÍF II sit 4th with 37 points from 25 games, while TB are 5th with 34 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B71 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 78:27 | +51 | 60 |
| 2 | Víkingur II | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 69:42 | +27 | 57 |
| 3 | Suduroy | 25 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 77:36 | +41 | 53 |
| 4 | ÍF II | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 56:52 | +4 | 37 |
| 5 | TB | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 50:52 | -2 | 34 |
| 6 | B36 II | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 53:63 | -10 | 32 |
| 7 | NSÍ II | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:57 | -21 | 26 |
| 8 | HB II | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 35:45 | -10 | 25 |
| 9 | Hoyvík | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 39:75 | -36 | 23 |
| 10 | EB / Streymur II | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 31:75 | -44 | 11 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.14 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.95 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.12 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.14 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.00 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.14 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.09 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated ÍF II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and TB at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.99 | 3.80 | 2.90, which imply roughly 50.3% for a ÍF II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Deild table: ÍF II are 4th (37 pts, 56-52 goals), TB 5th (34 pts, 50-52).
Over their last five matches, ÍF II averaged 3.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; TB averaged 2.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : ÍF II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.64 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.58 | 3.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 25.5 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 3.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.79 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.53 |
| 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.21 | 1.55 |
| 4.25 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| 4.75 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 5 | 4.09 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.61 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.53 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.45 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 3.24 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.80 |