NSI Runavik vs
07 Vestur• Meistaradeildin, Faroe-Islands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.26 | 5.79 | 7.67 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 5.55 | 9.35 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 5.55 | 8.90 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 5.79 | 9.35 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.24 | 5.44 | 8.40 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 17:51 UTC
NSI Runavik
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Skála | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | B36 Torshavn | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Vikingur Gota | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | AB | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | KI Klaksvik | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | EB / Streymur | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | FC Lugano | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Aug | H | Skála | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | A | FC Lugano | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | HB Torshavn | 1-3 | L |
07 Vestur
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | EB / Streymur | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vikingur Gota | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | KI Klaksvik | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Skála | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | HB Torshavn | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | B36 Torshavn | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | EB / Streymur | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | B68 | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Jul | H | HB Torshavn | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Jun | A | KI Klaksvik | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 79:23 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for NSI Runavik
| 17 May 2026Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | 07 Vestur1-6NSI Runavik |
| 30 Apr 2026Løgmanssteypid | Løgmanssteypid | 07 Vestur0-4NSI Runavik |
| 12 Apr 2026Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik2-007 Vestur |
| 28 Sep 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | 07 Vestur1-5NSI Runavik |
| 10 Aug 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik1-007 Vestur |
| 3 Apr 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik4-107 Vestur |
| 16 Aug 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | 07 Vestur3-0NSI Runavik |
| 5 Jul 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik4-007 Vestur |
| 13 May 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik4-107 Vestur |
| 17 Sep 2022Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | NSI Runavik1-107 Vestur |
Meistaradeildin tableFormuladeildinupdated 17 Oct 03:01 UTC
In the Meistaradeildin table, NSI Runavik sit 1st with 51 points from 24 games, while 07 Vestur are 9th with 22 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49:27 | +22 | 51 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 48:21 | +27 | 48 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 44:31 | +13 | 41 |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 24 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 36:28 | +8 | 38 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 35:29 | +6 | 38 |
| 6 | EB / Streymur | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 30:41 | -11 | 26 |
| 7 | AB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 32:44 | -12 | 24 |
| 8 | Skála | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26:39 | -13 | 23 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 24:41 | -17 | 22 |
| 10 | B68 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 25:48 | -23 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.96 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates NSI Runavik at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and 07 Vestur at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.24 | 5.44 | 8.40, which imply roughly 80.6% for a NSI Runavik win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistaradeildin table: NSI Runavik are 1st (51 pts, 49-27 goals), 07 Vestur 9th (22 pts, 24-41).
Over their last five matches, NSI Runavik averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; 07 Vestur averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : NSI Runavik or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 5.44 | 8.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 3.46 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.82 | 7.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.37 | 6.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.68 | 20.5 | 54.0 |
| HT X | 4.14 | 9.53 | 19.2 |
| HT 2 | 19.2 | 22.3 | 15.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 25.0 | 3.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.96 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.27 | 1.10 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 3 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 3.75 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| -2.25 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| -2 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| -1.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| -1.5 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| -1.25 | 1.51 | 2.31 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -3.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -3 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -2.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| -0.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |