KI Klaksvik vs
B68• Meistaradeildin, Faroe-Islands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.10 | 8.00 | 21.0 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.09 | 9.45 | 15.8 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.08 | 8.50 | 18.0 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.11 | 8.00 | 11.0 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.05 | 8.50 | 20.5 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.05 | 8.50 | 20.0 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.11 | 9.45 | 21.0 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.08 | 8.49 | 17.7 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 17:51 UTC
KI Klaksvik
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | HB Torshavn | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Skála | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | 07 Vestur | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vikingur Gota | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | EB / Streymur | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | A | Riga | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | NSI Runavik | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Aug | H | Riga | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | AB | 4-3 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Lech Poznan | 0-5 | L |
B68
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Vikingur Gota | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | EB / Streymur | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | AB | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | B36 Torshavn | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Skála | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | HB Torshavn | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Vikingur Gota | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | 07 Vestur | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Jul | A | Skála | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Jun | H | AB | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
27 meetings · goals 93:15 · last 10: 8W 2D 0L for KI Klaksvik
| 17 May 2026Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | B681-4KI Klaksvik |
| 29 Apr 2026Løgmanssteypid | Løgmanssteypid | B680-3KI Klaksvik |
| 11 Apr 2026Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | KI Klaksvik6-1B68 |
| 28 Sep 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | B683-3KI Klaksvik |
| 8 Aug 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | KI Klaksvik7-0B68 |
| 3 Apr 2025Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | B680-2KI Klaksvik |
| 21 Sep 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | B680-2KI Klaksvik |
| 26 May 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | KI Klaksvik4-0B68 |
| 20 Apr 2024Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | KI Klaksvik3-0B68 |
| 18 Sep 2023Meistaradeildin | Meistaradeildin | KI Klaksvik1-1B68 |
Meistaradeildin tableFormuladeildinupdated 17 Oct 03:01 UTC
In the Meistaradeildin table, KI Klaksvik sit 2nd with 48 points from 24 games, while B68 are 10th with 17 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSI Runavik | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 49:27 | +22 | 51 |
| 2 | KI Klaksvik | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 48:21 | +27 | 48 |
| 3 | HB Torshavn | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 44:31 | +13 | 41 |
| 4 | Vikingur Gota | 24 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 36:28 | +8 | 38 |
| 5 | B36 Torshavn | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 35:29 | +6 | 38 |
| 6 | EB / Streymur | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 30:41 | -11 | 26 |
| 7 | AB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 32:44 | -12 | 24 |
| 8 | Skála | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26:39 | -13 | 23 |
| 9 | 07 Vestur | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 24:41 | -17 | 22 |
| 10 | B68 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 25:48 | -23 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.60 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.29 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates KI Klaksvik at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and B68 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.08 | 8.49 | 17.72, which imply roughly 92.6% for a KI Klaksvik win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Meistaradeildin table: KI Klaksvik are 2nd (48 pts, 48-21 goals), B68 10th (17 pts, 25-48).
Over their last five matches, KI Klaksvik averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; B68 averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : KI Klaksvik.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.49 | 17.7 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 5.75 | 1.05 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.02 | 14.5 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 3.21 | 12.5 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 4.17 | 12.2 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.43 | 27.3 | 71.3 |
| HT X | 3.95 | 12.3 | 31.7 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 31.3 | 30.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 24.0 | 5.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 29.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 7.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.29 |
| 3.5 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 4.5 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.48 | 1.14 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 3 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 3.25 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 3.75 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 4 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 4.25 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -3 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| -2.75 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| -2.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| -2.25 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| -2 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -4.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -4.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.75 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| -1.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| -1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| -1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| -0.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.01 | 9.45 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |