Stocksund vs
Enköping• Ettan - Norra, Sweden
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 4.60 | 4.40 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.61 | 5.62 | 1.57 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.90 | 5.10 | 1.53 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.84 | 5.10 | 1.51 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 12.5% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.60 | 5.62 | 1.57 | 3.2% |
| Average | 3.99 | 4.82 | 1.54 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:50 UTC
Stocksund
1W 1D 8L · goals 12:26 · per match 1.2 for, 2.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Sollentuna | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Järfälla | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Hammarby Talang | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Umeå FC | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Stockholm Internazionale | 2-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | IF Karlstad | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Assyriska FF | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Arlanda | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Vasalund | 3-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Karlberg | 0-2 | L |
Enköping
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Hammarby Talang | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Gefle IF | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Arlanda | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | IF Karlstad | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Sollentuna | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Assyriska FF | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Vasalund | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Stockholm Internazionale | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Umeå FC | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Aug | H | Vasteras SK FK | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 19:19 · last 9: 5W 1D 3L for Stocksund
| 4 Apr 2026Ettan - Norra | Ettan - Norra | Enköping3-2Stocksund |
| 31 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Enköping1-2Stocksund |
| 25 Oct 2025Ettan - Norra | Ettan - Norra | Stocksund2-3Enköping |
| 28 May 2025Ettan - Norra | Ettan - Norra | Enköping5-1Stocksund |
| 13 Nov 2021Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Stocksund3-1Enköping |
| 11 Sep 2021Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Enköping2-3Stocksund |
| 4 Oct 2020Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Enköping1-2Stocksund |
| 13 Oct 2019Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Enköping3-3Stocksund |
| 8 Jun 2019Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Division 2 - Norra Svealand | Stocksund1-0Enköping |
Ettan - Norra tableNorthupdated 16 Oct 19:31 UTC
In the Ettan - Norra table, Stocksund sit 16th with 15 points from 26 games, while Enköping are 5th with 45 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 63:21 | +42 | 60 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 46:31 | +15 | 48 |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 48:37 | +11 | 47 |
| 4 | Hammarby Talang | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 51:26 | +25 | 45 |
| 5 | Enköping | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 39:40 | -1 | 45 |
| 6 | IF Karlstad | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 40:25 | +15 | 44 |
| 7 | FBK Karlstad | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 41:36 | +5 | 43 |
| 8 | Assyriska FF | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 44:45 | -1 | 35 |
| 9 | Umeå FC | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 36:42 | -6 | 35 |
| 10 | Karlberg | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 36:44 | -8 | 33 |
| 11 | Gefle IF | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 32:46 | -14 | 31 |
| 12 | Vasalund | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 39:55 | -16 | 28 |
| 13 | Sollentuna | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 27:36 | -9 | 27 |
| 14 | Piteå | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 33:49 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Järfälla | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 34:57 | -23 | 19 |
| 16 | Stocksund | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 45:64 | -19 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.14 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.50 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.20 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.81 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.75 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.81 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stocksund at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Enköping at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.99 | 4.82 | 1.54, which imply roughly 20.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ettan - Norra table: Stocksund are 16th (15 pts, 45-64 goals), Enköping 5th (45 pts, 39-40).
Over their last five matches, Stocksund averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Enköping averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Enköping.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.99 | 4.82 | 1.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.18 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.43 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.16 | 2.85 | 1.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 2.95 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.93 | 16.4 | 16.4 |
| HT X | 12.0 | 10.3 | 5.18 |
| HT 2 | 31.3 | 16.1 | 2.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 38.5 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.07 |
| 3.75 | 2.04 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.25 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| +0.5 | 2.32 | 1.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| +1 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| +1.5 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -0.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |