OddsFilter
Live

Trelleborg vs Atvidabergs FF• Ettan - Södra, Sweden

#12.6:0.612:00Today · Trelleborg1.2:1.0#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.91DAFX3.95PIN23.80BVCMargin at best4.0%Books9Markets70Rating66 · 34Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 00:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.913.703.508.0%
BetVictor1.803.703.808.9%
Pinnacle1.883.953.279.1%
Betano1.883.603.559.1%
Betfair1.853.603.609.6%
Bet3651.853.603.5010.4%
1xBet1.793.623.6810.7%
Marathonbet1.773.623.6011.9%
William Hill1.833.503.4012.6%
Best of all books1.913.953.804.0%
Average1.843.653.549.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

TrelleborgAtvidabergs FF
Last 10#1Table position#42.22Points per game1.7415Form pts · last 582.6Goals for · last 51.20.6Goals against · last 51.068Attack rating3263Defence rating3865Form rating3571H2H rating2964Goals model3666Overall rating34

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 06:01 UTC

Trelleborg

8W 0D 2L · goals 23:12 · per match 2.3 for, 1.2 against

16 OctALund4-2W
10 OctHKristianstad2-0W
4 OctAOlympic2-0W
27 SepHAngelholms FF4-1W
20 SepATvååker1-0W
17 SepARosengård4-3W
12 SepHHässleholms IF2-1W
6 SepASkövde AIK1-2L
30 AugHUtsikten2-1W
22 AugATrollhättan1-2L

Atvidabergs FF

4W 3D 3L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against

17 OctHHässleholms IF1-2L
10 OctARosengård1-1D
3 OctHTrollhättan1-1D
26 SepALaholm2-1W
19 SepHLund1-0W
16 SepAJonkopings Sodra0-1L
12 SepHOlympic3-2W
5 SepAAFC Malmo2-2D
29 AugAKristianstad2-5L
22 AugHAngelholms FF4-1W

Head to head

3Trelleborg wins
1draws
1Atvidabergs FF wins

5 meetings · goals 12:6 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Trelleborg

10 May 2026Ettan - SödraEttan - SödraAtvidabergs FF1-2Trelleborg
22 Oct 2017SuperettanSuperettanTrelleborg4-0Atvidabergs FF
20 May 2017SuperettanSuperettanAtvidabergs FF1-1Trelleborg
15 Aug 2016SuperettanSuperettanTrelleborg5-2Atvidabergs FF
7 May 2016SuperettanSuperettanAtvidabergs FF2-0Trelleborg

Ettan - Södra tableSouthupdated 24 Oct 17:10 UTC

In the Ettan - Södra table, Trelleborg sit 1st with 60 points from 27 games, while Atvidabergs FF are 4th with 47 points from 27.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Trelleborg27186361:30+3160
2Hässleholms IF28164850:32+1852
3Lund28138756:37+1947
4Atvidabergs FF27138651:38+1347
5AFC Malmo28128852:42+1044
6Rosengård281010844:41+340
7Jonkopings Sodra281161135:30+539
8Trollhättan281081048:48038
9Tvååker281081039:42-338
10Olympic281131453:56-336
11Skövde AIK28811936:45-935
12Kristianstad28961334:41-733
13Eskilsminne28961345:57-1233
14Laholm28951439:45-632
15Angelholms FF28691336:50-1427
16Utsikten28262025:70-4512

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg149%1.84X25%3.66226%3.54

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 06:0124 Oct 18:311 1.84X 3.662 3.54
11.93 → 1.84 -4.7%X3.50 → 3.66 +4.6%23.49 → 3.54 +1.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.682.146.3%
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Betano1.672.078.2%
BetVictor1.662.059.0%
1xBet1.642.089.1%
Marathonbet1.642.089.1%
Best of all books1.682.156.0%
Average1.662.108.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.672.107.5%
1xBet1.592.198.6%
Betano1.602.159.0%
BetVictor1.602.159.0%
William Hill1.572.209.1%
Marathonbet1.592.159.4%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.602.168.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Trelleborg 50%Draw 50%Atvidabergs FF 0%

The statistical model rates Trelleborg at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Atvidabergs FF at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.66 | 3.54, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Trelleborg win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Ettan - Södra table: Trelleborg are 1st (60 pts, 61-30 goals), Atvidabergs FF 4th (47 pts, 51-38).

Over their last five matches, Trelleborg averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Atvidabergs FF averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Trelleborg or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.843.653.54

Double chance

1XX212
1.221.831.22

Draw no bet

12
1.412.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.16

1st half

1X2
2.372.264.05

2nd half

1X2
2.182.603.63

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.7814.333.0
HT X4.845.828.45
HT 222.814.65.93

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6313.92.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0210.8
1.51.194.03
2.51.662.10
3.52.631.41
4.54.541.15
5.58.151.04
6.512.01.01
7.517.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.50
1.251.085.60
1.751.213.58
21.283.18
2.251.462.45
2.751.821.86
32.071.65
3.252.361.50
3.753.021.32
44.001.17
4.254.361.14
4.755.901.07
58.301.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.781.37
-12.471.48
-0.752.041.68
-0.51.841.89
-0.251.602.17
01.402.68
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-39.501.01
-2.756.951.04
-2.56.271.08
-2.255.871.09
-25.521.11
-1.753.871.20
-1.53.041.33
+0.251.313.09
+0.51.273.55
+0.751.154.53
+11.066.90
+1.251.057.27
+1.51.027.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.017.22
7.51.134.30
8.51.322.90
9.51.602.17
10.52.001.74
11.52.521.44
12.53.401.23
13.54.911.09
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.026.67
81.173.89
91.412.60
101.761.94
112.271.55
123.101.28
134.541.12
147.101.01

Latest Ettan - Södra results

24 OctTrollhättan 2-4 Jonkopings Sodra
24 OctHässleholms IF 1-1 Skövde AIK
24 OctEskilsminne 1-4 Lund
24 OctRosengård 1-2 Kristianstad
24 OctLaholm 5-1 Olympic
24 OctAFC Malmo 2-3 Angelholms FF