Villa San Carlos vs
Villa Dalmine• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.77 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 2.66 | 2.65 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 2.66 | 2.65 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.50 | 2.80 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 2.75 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.80 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.69 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 12.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Villa San Carlos
5W 3D 2L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Excursionistas | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Argentino de Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Talleres Remedios | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Armenio | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Flandria | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Argentino Quilmes | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Defensores Unidos | 1-0 | W |
Villa Dalmine
3W 4D 3L · goals 7:8 · per match 0.7 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Liniers | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Real Pilar | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | UAI Urquiza | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Ituzaingó | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Excursionistas | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Argentino de Merlo | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Talleres Remedios | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 7: 2W 3D 2L for Villa San Carlos
| 6 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa Dalmine0-0Villa San Carlos |
| 19 Jul 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa San Carlos2-2Villa Dalmine |
| 2 Mar 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa Dalmine3-2Villa San Carlos |
| 19 Oct 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa San Carlos0-1Villa Dalmine |
| 1 Jun 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa Dalmine0-0Villa San Carlos |
| 4 May 2013Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa Dalmine0-2Villa San Carlos |
| 18 Nov 2012Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa San Carlos2-0Villa Dalmine |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Villa San Carlos sit 13th with 47 points from 39 games, while Villa Dalmine are 6th with 65 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.09 | 1.33 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 1.25 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.00 | 1.29 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 1.48 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.55 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.33 | 1.49 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Villa San Carlos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Villa Dalmine at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 2.60 | 2.70, which imply roughly 38.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Villa San Carlos are 13th (47 pts, 37-43 goals), Villa Dalmine 6th (65 pts, 39-24).
Over their last five matches, Villa San Carlos averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Villa Dalmine averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Villa Dalmine and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.60 | 2.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.33 | 1.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 1.75 | 3.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 1.98 | 3.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.63 | 16.7 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 5.87 | 3.48 | 5.83 |
| HT 2 | 44.3 | 16.7 | 4.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 5.00 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 4.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.66 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 5.95 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1 | 1.21 | 3.72 |
| 1.25 | 1.43 | 2.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.86 | 1.75 |
| 2 | 2.24 | 1.49 |
| 2.25 | 2.59 | 1.37 |
| 2.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 3.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 3.75 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| 4 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.31 | 1.24 |
| -0.5 | 2.57 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.93 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.06 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.31 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 8.08 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.80 |