San Martín Burzaco vs
Excursionistas• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.33 | 3.86 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 5.67 | 3.62 | 1.53 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 3.70 | 1.50 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 5.55 | 3.62 | 1.51 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 3.13 | 1.45 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 5.75 | 3.86 | 1.57 | 7.0% |
| Average | 5.42 | 3.57 | 1.52 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
San Martín Burzaco
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Argentino de Merlo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Talleres Remedios | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Laferrere | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Brown DE Adrogue | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Deportivo Armenio | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Flandria | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Argentino Quilmes | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Defensores Unidos | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Comunicaciones | 0-0 | D |
Excursionistas
8W 0D 2L · goals 23:10 · per match 2.3 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | Villa San Carlos | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Liniers | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Real Pilar | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | UAI Urquiza | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Villa Dalmine | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Ituzaingó | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Argentino de Merlo | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Talleres Remedios | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Deportivo Laferrere | 5-3 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 22:35 · last 10: 0W 2D 8L for San Martín Burzaco
| 6 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Excursionistas2-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 22 Sep 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Excursionistas4-2San Martín Burzaco |
| 3 May 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | San Martín Burzaco0-1Excursionistas |
| 17 Aug 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Excursionistas4-2San Martín Burzaco |
| 30 Mar 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | San Martín Burzaco1-1Excursionistas |
| 14 Oct 2023Primera C | Primera C | Excursionistas1-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 16 Sep 2023Primera C | Primera C | Excursionistas4-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 7 May 2023Primera C | Primera C | San Martín Burzaco1-1Excursionistas |
| 1 Oct 2022Primera C | Primera C | Excursionistas1-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 29 May 2022Primera C | Primera C | San Martín Burzaco2-4Excursionistas |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, San Martín Burzaco sit 11th with 50 points from 39 games, while Excursionistas are 1st with 77 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.65 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.50 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.60 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.61 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.59 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.47 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.62 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.56 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated San Martín Burzaco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Excursionistas at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.43 | 3.57 | 1.52, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: San Martín Burzaco are 11th (50 pts, 40-44 goals), Excursionistas 1st (77 pts, 63-30).
Over their last five matches, San Martín Burzaco averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Excursionistas averaged 2.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Excursionistas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.43 | 3.57 | 1.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.10 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.86 | 1.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.94 | 2.06 | 2.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.33 | 2.36 | 2.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.00 | 17.8 | 27.7 |
| HT X | 10.7 | 4.98 | 4.22 |
| HT 2 | 47.3 | 17.3 | 2.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 7.25 | 1.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 6.83 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.66 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 6.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.53 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.37 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| +0.5 | 2.26 | 1.50 |
| +0.75 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| +1 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.82 | 1.07 |
| -0.5 | 3.83 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 4.21 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.27 | 3.12 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 4.87 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.85 |