Real Pilar vs
Ituzaingó• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 4.38 | 9.61 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 4.30 | 9.85 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.00 | 9.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.30 | 9.30 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 4.38 | 9.85 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.31 | 4.11 | 8.79 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Real Pilar
5W 2D 3L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | A | UAI Urquiza | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Villa Dalmine | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Excursionistas | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Argentino de Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Talleres Remedios | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Deportivo Armenio | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Flandria | 0-0 | D |
Ituzaingó
0W 4D 6L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Argentino Quilmes | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | UAI Urquiza | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Defensores Unidos | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Villa Dalmine | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Comunicaciones | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Excursionistas | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Dock Sud | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Deportivo Merlo | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Argentino de Merlo | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 1:6 · last 8: 0W 4D 4L for Real Pilar
| 5 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Ituzaingó2-0Real Pilar |
| 13 Jul 2024Primera C | Primera C | Ituzaingó0-0Real Pilar |
| 10 Feb 2024Primera C | Primera C | Real Pilar0-0Ituzaingó |
| 8 Aug 2021Primera C | Primera C | Real Pilar0-1Ituzaingó |
| 21 Mar 2021Primera C | Primera C | Ituzaingó2-1Real Pilar |
| 23 Jan 2021Primera C | Primera C | Real Pilar0-0Ituzaingó |
| 5 Feb 2020Primera C | Primera C | Real Pilar0-1Ituzaingó |
| 13 Aug 2019Primera C | Primera C | Ituzaingó0-0Real Pilar |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Real Pilar sit 8th with 61 points from 39 games, while Ituzaingó are 22nd with 16 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.71 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.51 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.71 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.66 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 1.48 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 1.46 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.50 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.41 | 1.45 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Pilar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ituzaingó at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.31 | 4.11 | 8.79, which imply roughly 76.3% for a Real Pilar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Real Pilar are 8th (61 pts, 42-39 goals), Ituzaingó 22nd (16 pts, 27-64).
Over their last five matches, Real Pilar averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ituzaingó averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Real Pilar or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 4.11 | 8.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.85 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 5.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.41 | 1.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.16 | 8.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.55 | 7.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.92 | 22.3 | 66.3 |
| HT X | 3.61 | 5.63 | 17.3 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 23.7 | 17.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 8.45 | 4.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.41 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.80 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.46 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 6.38 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.69 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| -1.5 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| -1.25 | 1.82 | 1.81 |
| -1 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
| -0.75 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| -0.5 | 1.32 | 2.84 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 8.73 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -3.25 | 7.06 | 1.06 |
| -3 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 5.06 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 3.92 | 1.20 |
| -2.25 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| -2 | 3.10 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.07 | 6.93 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |