Deportivo Camioneros vs
Argentino de Merlo• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.08 | 4.40 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 2.98 | 4.73 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 2.90 | 4.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 2.98 | 4.60 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.08 | 4.73 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 2.95 | 4.42 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Deportivo Camioneros
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | A | Talleres Remedios | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Brown DE Adrogue | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Armenio | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Flandria | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Argentino Quilmes | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Defensores Unidos | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Comunicaciones | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Dock Sud | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Deportivo Merlo | 0-0 | D |
Argentino de Merlo
1W 3D 6L · goals 5:12 · per match 0.5 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Sportivo Italiano | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | San Martín Burzaco | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Villa San Carlos | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Liniers | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Real Pilar | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | UAI Urquiza | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Villa Dalmine | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Excursionistas | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Ituzaingó | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Deportivo Camioneros
| 6 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Argentino de Merlo0-0Deportivo Camioneros |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Deportivo Camioneros sit 5th with 67 points from 40 games, while Argentino de Merlo are 17th with 44 points from 40.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 1.48 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.37 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.40 | 1.45 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 1.58 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 1.56 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.44 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.58 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.54 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Deportivo Camioneros at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Argentino de Merlo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 2.95 | 4.42, which imply roughly 33.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Deportivo Camioneros are 5th (67 pts, 47-32 goals), Argentino de Merlo 17th (44 pts, 36-44).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Camioneros averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Argentino de Merlo averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Argentino de Merlo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.95 | 4.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.81 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.87 | 5.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.16 | 4.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.86 | 17.7 | 51.3 |
| HT X | 4.30 | 3.95 | 9.10 |
| HT 2 | 33.3 | 17.8 | 8.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 6.08 | 2.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.35 |
| 2.5 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 4.38 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 8.18 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 2.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.04 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.77 |
| 2.25 | 2.09 | 1.56 |
| 2.75 | 2.73 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 3.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 7.68 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.04 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.02 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.55 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.08 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.56 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 5.97 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 8 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 9 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |