Deportivo Merlo vs
Talleres Remedios• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.69 | 3.09 | 2.01 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.05 | 1.97 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 3.70 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 3.05 | 1.95 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 13.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.09 | 2.01 | 9.1% |
| Average | 3.61 | 2.95 | 1.96 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Deportivo Merlo
1W 5D 4L · goals 4:7 · per match 0.4 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo Armenio | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Flandria | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Argentino Quilmes | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Defensores Unidos | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Comunicaciones | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Dock Sud | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Ituzaingó | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Deportivo Camioneros | 0-0 | D |
Talleres Remedios
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | H | Deportivo Camioneros | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Sportivo Italiano | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | San Martín Burzaco | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Villa San Carlos | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Liniers | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Pilar | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | UAI Urquiza | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Villa Dalmine | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Excursionistas | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 7: 1W 3D 3L for Deportivo Merlo
| 5 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Talleres Remedios2-0Deportivo Merlo |
| 3 Oct 2023Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Merlo0-0Talleres Remedios |
| 28 May 2023Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Talleres Remedios0-1Deportivo Merlo |
| 21 Sep 2022Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Talleres Remedios1-1Deportivo Merlo |
| 21 May 2022Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Merlo0-0Talleres Remedios |
| 1 Aug 2021Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Merlo0-1Talleres Remedios |
| 21 Mar 2021Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Talleres Remedios3-1Deportivo Merlo |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Deportivo Merlo sit 15th with 45 points from 39 games, while Talleres Remedios are 4th with 68 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 1.42 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.56 | 1.40 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.18 | 1.35 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 1.44 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.52 | 1.40 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 1.58 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 1.56 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.44 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.62 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.55 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Merlo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Talleres Remedios at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.62 | 2.95 | 1.96, which imply roughly 33.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Deportivo Merlo are 15th (45 pts, 37-52 goals), Talleres Remedios 4th (68 pts, 41-24).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Merlo averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Talleres Remedios averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Talleres Remedios.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 2.95 | 1.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.48 | 1.87 | 2.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.14 | 2.13 | 2.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.03 | 16.4 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 7.60 | 4.13 | 4.77 |
| HT 2 | 44.3 | 16.3 | 3.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 6.33 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.57 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 2.5 | 2.52 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 18.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.74 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.79 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 1.96 |
| 2 | 1.91 | 1.69 |
| 2.25 | 2.22 | 1.51 |
| 2.75 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 3.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 3.75 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| 4.25 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.01 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.97 | 1.67 |
| +0.5 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| +1 | 1.29 | 3.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 8.18 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.11 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.16 | 1.26 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.41 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.48 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |