Defensores Unidos vs
Deportivo Armenio• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.36 | 2.67 | 2.38 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.36 | 2.60 | 2.36 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.26 | 2.60 | 2.34 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.36 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 7.8% |
| Average | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.32 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Defensores Unidos
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:5 · per match 0.9 for, 0.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Flandria | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Argentino Quilmes | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Ituzaingó | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Comunicaciones | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dock Sud | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Merlo | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportivo Camioneros | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Sportivo Italiano | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | San Martín Burzaco | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Villa San Carlos | 0-1 | L |
Deportivo Armenio
6W 2D 2L · goals 10:5 · per match 1.0 for, 0.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Comunicaciones | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Dock Sud | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Deportivo Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Deportivo Camioneros | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Sportivo Italiano | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | San Martín Burzaco | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Villa San Carlos | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Liniers | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Real Pilar | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | UAI Urquiza | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 11:10 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Defensores Unidos
| 6 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Armenio3-0Defensores Unidos |
| 22 Oct 2022Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Armenio0-1Defensores Unidos |
| 30 Jul 2022Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Defensores Unidos0-1Deportivo Armenio |
| 2 Apr 2022Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Armenio3-1Defensores Unidos |
| 18 Sep 2021Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Armenio0-1Defensores Unidos |
| 8 May 2021Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Defensores Unidos2-0Deportivo Armenio |
| 21 Dec 2020Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Defensores Unidos2-2Deportivo Armenio |
| 26 Jan 2020Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Defensores Unidos1-0Deportivo Armenio |
| 4 Aug 2019Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Deportivo Armenio0-1Defensores Unidos |
| 8 Apr 2018Primera C | Primera C | Deportivo Armenio0-0Defensores Unidos |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Defensores Unidos sit 20th with 41 points from 39 games, while Deportivo Armenio are 7th with 61 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.08 | 1.33 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 1.26 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 1.26 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 1.22 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.25 | 1.33 | 6.0% |
| Average | 3.07 | 1.28 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.51 | 1.46 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.51 | 1.44 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.50 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.44 | 1.44 | 10.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Defensores Unidos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Armenio at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.32, which imply roughly 38.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Defensores Unidos are 20th (41 pts, 33-40 goals), Deportivo Armenio 7th (61 pts, 42-38).
Over their last five matches, Defensores Unidos averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Deportivo Armenio averaged 1.4 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Deportivo Armenio and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.29 | 1.73 | 3.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 1.93 | 2.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 17.1 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 6.67 | 3.48 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 47.3 | 17.1 | 3.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 5.10 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 4.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.70 | 1.94 |
| 2.5 | 3.07 | 1.28 |
| 3.5 | 6.18 | 1.06 |
| 4.5 | 10.9 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.18 | 4.01 |
| 1 | 1.24 | 3.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.46 | 2.32 |
| 1.75 | 1.91 | 1.70 |
| 2 | 2.33 | 1.46 |
| 2.25 | 2.67 | 1.35 |
| 2.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 3 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 3.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 3.75 | 9.20 | – |
| 4 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.79 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.33 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |