Comunicaciones vs
Brown DE Adrogue• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 2.76 | 3.83 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 3.90 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 2.77 | 3.81 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.60 | 3.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 2.77 | 3.70 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 2.55 | 3.40 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 2.77 | 3.90 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.08 | 2.69 | 3.73 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:50 UTC
Comunicaciones
4W 5D 1L · goals 8:5 · per match 0.8 for, 0.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo Armenio | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Flandria | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Argentino Quilmes | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Defensores Unidos | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Ituzaingó | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Dock Sud | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Deportivo Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Deportivo Camioneros | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Sportivo Italiano | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | San Martín Burzaco | 0-0 | D |
Brown DE Adrogue
2W 5D 3L · goals 6:7 · per match 0.6 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Dock Sud | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Deportivo Merlo | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Deportivo Camioneros | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sportivo Italiano | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | San Martín Burzaco | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Villa San Carlos | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Liniers | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Real Pilar | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | UAI Urquiza | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Villa Dalmine | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 11:13 · last 9: 4W 2D 3L for Comunicaciones
| 6 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Brown DE Adrogue1-2Comunicaciones |
| 20 Sep 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Brown DE Adrogue0-1Comunicaciones |
| 4 May 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Comunicaciones2-0Brown DE Adrogue |
| 21 Jul 2015Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Brown DE Adrogue3-2Comunicaciones |
| 10 Mar 2015Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Comunicaciones0-0Brown DE Adrogue |
| 23 Feb 2013Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Comunicaciones0-0Brown DE Adrogue |
| 8 Sep 2012Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Brown DE Adrogue3-2Comunicaciones |
| 6 Feb 2012Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Brown DE Adrogue0-1Comunicaciones |
| 22 Aug 2011Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Comunicaciones1-6Brown DE Adrogue |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Comunicaciones sit 9th with 56 points from 39 games, while Brown DE Adrogue are 18th with 42 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 39 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 63:30 | +33 | 77 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 39 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 53:26 | +27 | 72 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 47:29 | +18 | 68 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 39 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 41:24 | +17 | 68 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 40 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 47:32 | +15 | 67 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 39 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 39:24 | +15 | 65 |
| 7 | Deportivo Armenio | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:38 | +4 | 61 |
| 8 | Real Pilar | 39 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 42:39 | +3 | 61 |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 39:34 | +5 | 56 |
| 10 | Deportivo Laferrere | 40 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49:52 | -3 | 55 |
| 11 | San Martín Burzaco | 39 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 40:44 | -4 | 50 |
| 12 | Dock Sud | 40 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 41:45 | -4 | 47 |
| 13 | Villa San Carlos | 39 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 37:43 | -6 | 47 |
| 14 | Liniers | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33:41 | -8 | 45 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 39 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 37:52 | -15 | 45 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 39 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 | 44 |
| 17 | Argentino de Merlo | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 36:44 | -8 | 44 |
| 18 | Brown DE Adrogue | 39 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 25:37 | -12 | 42 |
| 19 | Flandria | 39 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 35:48 | -13 | 42 |
| 20 | Defensores Unidos | 39 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 33:40 | -7 | 41 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 40 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 23:36 | -13 | 39 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 39 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 27:64 | -37 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.01 | 1.35 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 1.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 1.33 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.29 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.01 | 1.36 | 6.8% |
| Average | 2.81 | 1.33 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 1.52 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 1.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.55 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.49 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Comunicaciones at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Brown DE Adrogue at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 2.69 | 3.73, which imply roughly 48.1% for a Comunicaciones win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Comunicaciones are 9th (56 pts, 39-34 goals), Brown DE Adrogue 18th (42 pts, 25-37).
Over their last five matches, Comunicaciones averaged 1 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Brown DE Adrogue averaged 0.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Comunicaciones or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.69 | 3.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.59 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.31 | 1.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 1.79 | 4.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.03 | 4.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.38 | 17.0 | 51.3 |
| HT X | 4.65 | 3.60 | 7.63 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 17.8 | 6.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 5.30 | 2.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 4.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.59 | 2.11 |
| 2.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 3.5 | 5.53 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 9.93 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1 | 1.17 | 4.13 |
| 1.25 | 1.38 | 2.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.84 |
| 2 | 2.10 | 1.57 |
| 2.25 | 2.43 | 1.41 |
| 2.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 3.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 3.75 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| 4 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.02 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.07 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.17 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.80 |