San Miguel vs
Ciudad de Bolívar• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 2.85 | 3.94 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 2.65 | 3.73 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 2.65 | 3.62 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 2.85 | 3.94 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.23 | 2.74 | 3.65 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 08:50 UTC
San Miguel
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Almirante Brown | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico Mitre | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | CA Estudiantes | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | All Boys | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Los Andes | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Godoy Cruz | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Moron | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Chaco For Ever | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Colon Santa Fe | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Colegiales | 2-0 | W |
Ciudad de Bolívar
4W 2D 4L · goals 7:9 · per match 0.7 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | San Telmo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Acassuso | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Chaco For Ever | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ferro Carril Oeste | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Central Norte | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo Madryn | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Defensores De Belgrano | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Racing Cordoba | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Agropecuario | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Almirante Brown | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for San Miguel
| 31 May 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Ciudad de Bolívar1-1San Miguel |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 2updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 32:15 | +17 | 59 |
| 2 | Temperley | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 59 |
| 3 | Atlanta | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 58 |
| 4 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50:42 | +8 | 55 |
| 5 | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37:31 | +6 | 52 |
| 6 | Midland | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 38:26 | +12 | 51 |
| 7 | Colegiales | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 35:31 | +4 | 50 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipu | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 48 |
| 9 | San Martin S.J. | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35:33 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Atletico DE Rafaela | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28:34 | -6 | 45 |
| 11 | San Martin Tucuman | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35:33 | +2 | 43 |
| 12 | Almagro | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30:39 | -9 | 41 |
| 13 | Agropecuario | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 27:38 | -11 | 40 |
| 14 | Quilmes | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30:29 | +1 | 39 |
| 15 | Patronato | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 29:32 | -3 | 37 |
| 16 | Nueva Chicago | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24:32 | -8 | 36 |
| 17 | Chacarita Juniors | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 26:35 | -9 | 36 |
| 18 | Club Atlético Güemes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23:56 | -33 | 23 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 1.35 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 1.36 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 1.33 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 1.31 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.92 | 1.31 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.16 | 1.36 | 5.2% |
| Average | 3.04 | 1.33 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 1.48 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.53 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.42 | 1.50 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated San Miguel at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ciudad de Bolívar at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.46 | 2.71 | 3.23, which imply roughly 36.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, San Miguel averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ciudad de Bolívar averaged 0.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Ciudad de Bolívar and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.74 | 3.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.57 | 1.39 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.42 | 1.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.79 | 4.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.01 | 4.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.73 | 15.8 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 3.43 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 16.7 | 6.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 4.90 | 2.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 5.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 2.5 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| 3.5 | 6.42 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 27.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 1.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 2 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 2.25 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 2.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 3.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 3.75 | 8.02 | 1.03 |
| 4 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.72 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.62 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.24 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.69 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.86 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.46 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.75 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.17 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.88 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.59 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 7.75 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 8.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 8.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
| 9.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 10.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.39 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 11.25 | 4.16 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 5.09 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 6.30 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.52 | 1.03 |