San Martin S.J. vs
Temperley• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 2.85 | 4.11 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.90 | 7.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 2.90 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 2.81 | 3.96 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 2.81 | 3.84 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 2.90 | 4.11 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.06 | 2.84 | 3.97 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
San Martin S.J.
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportivo Maipu | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Almagro | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Patronato | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Colegiales | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Tristan Suarez | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Quilmes | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Midland | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Atlanta | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Nueva Chicago | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 3-1 | W |
Temperley
7W 1D 2L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Nueva Chicago | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Deportivo Maipu | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Almagro | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Patronato | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Colegiales | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Quilmes | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Midland | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Los Andes | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Atlanta | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 11:8 · last 8: 4W 0D 4L for San Martin S.J.
| 31 May 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Temperley2-1San Martin S.J. |
| 25 Aug 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Temperley0-1San Martin S.J. |
| 16 Apr 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | San Martin S.J.3-1Temperley |
| 9 Apr 2022Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | San Martin S.J.4-1Temperley |
| 29 Sep 2019Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | San Martin S.J.1-2Temperley |
| 28 Nov 2017Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Temperley1-0San Martin S.J. |
| 16 Jun 2017Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | San Martin S.J.0-1Temperley |
| 5 May 2015Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Temperley0-1San Martin S.J. |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 2updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, San Martin S.J. sit 9th with 46 points from 33 games, while Temperley are 2nd with 59 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 32:15 | +17 | 59 |
| 2 | Temperley | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 59 |
| 3 | Atlanta | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 58 |
| 4 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50:42 | +8 | 55 |
| 5 | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37:31 | +6 | 52 |
| 6 | Midland | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 38:26 | +12 | 51 |
| 7 | Colegiales | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 35:31 | +4 | 50 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipu | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 48 |
| 9 | San Martin S.J. | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35:33 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Atletico DE Rafaela | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28:34 | -6 | 45 |
| 11 | San Martin Tucuman | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35:33 | +2 | 43 |
| 12 | Almagro | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30:39 | -9 | 41 |
| 13 | Agropecuario | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 27:38 | -11 | 40 |
| 14 | Quilmes | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30:29 | +1 | 39 |
| 15 | Patronato | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 29:32 | -3 | 37 |
| 16 | Nueva Chicago | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24:32 | -8 | 36 |
| 17 | Chacarita Juniors | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 26:35 | -9 | 36 |
| 18 | Club Atlético Güemes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23:56 | -33 | 23 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.89 | 1.39 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 1.40 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.89 | 1.40 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.76 | 1.39 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.57 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.60 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.56 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates San Martin S.J. at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Temperley at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 2.82 | 3.98, which imply roughly 35.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: San Martin S.J. are 9th (46 pts, 35-33 goals), Temperley 2nd (59 pts, 40-27).
Over their last five matches, San Martin S.J. averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Temperley averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Temperley and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.84 | 3.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.66 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 1.85 | 5.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.09 | 4.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.28 | 16.1 | 50.7 |
| HT X | 4.58 | 3.73 | 8.00 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 17.0 | 6.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 5.70 | 2.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 5.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| 2.5 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 12.7 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 24.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| 2 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 2.25 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 2.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 3.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 3.75 | 7.45 | 1.04 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.28 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.87 | 1.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.98 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.07 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.70 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.42 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 6.75 | 1.24 | 3.37 |
| 7 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 8.75 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| 9 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 9.25 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 9.75 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 10 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 10.25 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 10.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 11 | 4.29 | 1.14 |
| 11.25 | 4.49 | 1.12 |
| 11.75 | 5.54 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 6.93 | 1.02 |
| 12.25 | 6.84 | 1.02 |