Chacarita Juniors vs
Deportivo Maipu• Primera Nacional, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 2.96 | 4.13 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 2.88 | 4.10 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 2.84 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 2.84 | 3.98 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 3.00 | 4.13 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.04 | 2.88 | 4.05 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 01:40 UTC
Chacarita Juniors
2W 1D 7L · goals 7:11 · per match 0.7 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Almagro | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Patronato | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Colegiales | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Quilmes | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Midland | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Atlanta | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | San Martin Tucuman | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Club Atlético Güemes | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | CA Estudiantes | 0-2 | L |
Deportivo Maipu
4W 4D 2L · goals 9:8 · per match 0.9 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | San Martin S.J. | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Nueva Chicago | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Temperley | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Gimnasia Jujuy | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Almagro | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Patronato | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Colegiales | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Quilmes | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Godoy Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Midland | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 14:11 · last 9: 5W 1D 3L for Chacarita Juniors
| 31 May 2026Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Maipu3-2Chacarita Juniors |
| 23 Jun 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Maipu0-2Chacarita Juniors |
| 3 Feb 2024Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors2-0Deportivo Maipu |
| 2 Jul 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors2-1Deportivo Maipu |
| 26 Feb 2023Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Maipu0-2Chacarita Juniors |
| 17 Apr 2022Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Maipu1-1Chacarita Juniors |
| 2 Oct 2021Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Chacarita Juniors1-2Deportivo Maipu |
| 10 Jun 2021Primera Nacional | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Maipu1-2Chacarita Juniors |
| 15 May 2018Copa Argentina | Copa Argentina | Chacarita Juniors0-3Deportivo Maipu |
Primera Nacional tableGroup 2updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera Nacional table, Chacarita Juniors sit 17th with 36 points from 34 games, while Deportivo Maipu are 8th with 48 points from 34.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tristan Suarez | 33 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 32:15 | +17 | 59 |
| 2 | Temperley | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 40:27 | +13 | 59 |
| 3 | Atlanta | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 58 |
| 4 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 50:42 | +8 | 55 |
| 5 | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37:31 | +6 | 52 |
| 6 | Midland | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 38:26 | +12 | 51 |
| 7 | Colegiales | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 35:31 | +4 | 50 |
| 8 | Deportivo Maipu | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 40:33 | +7 | 48 |
| 9 | San Martin S.J. | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 35:33 | +2 | 46 |
| 10 | Atletico DE Rafaela | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28:34 | -6 | 45 |
| 11 | San Martin Tucuman | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 35:33 | +2 | 43 |
| 12 | Almagro | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 30:39 | -9 | 41 |
| 13 | Agropecuario | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 27:38 | -11 | 40 |
| 14 | Quilmes | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30:29 | +1 | 39 |
| 15 | Patronato | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 29:32 | -3 | 37 |
| 16 | Nueva Chicago | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 24:32 | -8 | 36 |
| 17 | Chacarita Juniors | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 26:35 | -9 | 36 |
| 18 | Club Atlético Güemes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23:56 | -33 | 23 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.96 | 1.40 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.96 | 1.40 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.83 | 1.38 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.32 | 1.53 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 1.51 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.55 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.52 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Chacarita Juniors at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Maipu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 2.88 | 4.05, which imply roughly 49% for a Chacarita Juniors win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Nacional table: Chacarita Juniors are 17th (36 pts, 26-35 goals), Deportivo Maipu 8th (48 pts, 40-33).
Over their last five matches, Chacarita Juniors averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Deportivo Maipu averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Chacarita Juniors or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 2.88 | 4.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.68 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 1.84 | 5.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.06 | 4.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.27 | 16.0 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 3.70 | 8.20 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 16.8 | 7.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 5.40 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 5.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| 2.5 | 2.83 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 5.88 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 13.2 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 24.5 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 2 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 2.25 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 2.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 3.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 3.75 | 7.22 | 1.04 |
| 4 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| -0.25 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.05 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 4.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.32 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.84 |
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.67 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.55 |
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.96 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 6.75 | 1.15 | 4.10 |
| 7 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 7.25 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 8 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 8.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 8.75 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 9.25 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 9.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| 10.25 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 10.75 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 11.25 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 11.75 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 5.26 | 1.08 |
| 12.25 | 5.46 | 1.07 |