OddsFilter

IFK Norrkoping vs GIF Sundsvall• Superettan, Sweden

#12.0:0.84-0LiveToday · Idrottsparken, Norrköping1.0:1.8#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.18PINX8.00BFR215.0B365Margin at best3.9%Books10Markets86Rating75 · 25Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.187.8512.25.7%
Dafabet1.167.2014.07.2%
Bet3651.176.5015.07.5%
Betfair1.138.0015.07.7%
BetVictor1.147.5015.07.7%
1xBet1.177.0012.47.8%
Betano1.186.5013.07.8%
Marathonbet1.167.0012.58.5%
William Hill1.176.5012.09.2%
SBO1.176.6610.69.9%
Best of all books1.188.0015.03.9%
Average1.167.0713.27.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

IFK NorrkopingGIF Sundsvall
Last 10#1Table position#162.20Points per game0.769Form pts · last 562.0Goals for · last 51.00.8Goals against · last 51.867Attack rating3369Defence rating3155Form rating4593H2H rating793Goals model775Overall rating25

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:20 UTC

IFK Norrkoping

7W 3D 0L · goals 21:7 · per match 2.1 for, 0.7 against

6 OctHKalmar FF0-0D
19 SepAOsters IF3-1W
13 SepHOddevold0-0D
10 SepAVarbergs BoIS FC2-0W
4 SepHLjungskile SK2-2D
29 AugAUnited Nordic3-1W
24 AugHFalkenbergs FF2-1W
20 AugAVasalund2-1W
15 AugASandviken4-1W
8 AugHIK brage3-0W

GIF Sundsvall

3W 1D 6L · goals 6:14 · per match 0.6 for, 1.4 against

3 OctASandviken0-1L
20 SepHLjungskile SK3-2W
15 SepALandskrona BoIS0-4L
10 SepHOrebro SK0-3L
5 SepAIK brage1-0W
31 AugHNorrby IF1-0W
25 AugAOsters IF0-1L
19 AugAFBK Karlstad0-1L
15 AugHHelsingborg1-1D
7 AugAOstersunds FK0-1L

Head to head

8IFK Norrkoping wins
4draws
0GIF Sundsvall wins

12 meetings · goals 28:12 · last 10: 6W 4D 0L for IFK Norrkoping

9 May 2026SuperettanSuperettanGIF Sundsvall1-3IFK Norrkoping
2 Oct 2022AllsvenskanAllsvenskanGIF Sundsvall1-3IFK Norrkoping
15 May 2022AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping5-1GIF Sundsvall
20 Feb 2021Svenska CupenSvenska CupenIFK Norrkoping2-0GIF Sundsvall
5 Oct 2019AllsvenskanAllsvenskanGIF Sundsvall4-4IFK Norrkoping
20 May 2019AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping2-0GIF Sundsvall
6 Aug 2018AllsvenskanAllsvenskanGIF Sundsvall1-1IFK Norrkoping
23 May 2018AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping1-0GIF Sundsvall
22 Oct 2017AllsvenskanAllsvenskanGIF Sundsvall2-2IFK Norrkoping
8 May 2017AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping0-0GIF Sundsvall

Superettan tableSuperettanupdated 12 Oct 19:30 UTC

In the Superettan table, IFK Norrkoping sit 1st with 55 points from 25 games, while GIF Sundsvall are 16th with 19 points from 25.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1IFK Norrkoping25174448:16+3255
2Falkenbergs FF26146648:34+1448
3Varbergs BoIS FC26136745:34+1145
4Ostersunds FK261111434:25+944
5Landskrona BoIS26127742:28+1443
6Oddevold26109740:34+639
7Osters IF261131238:40-236
8United Nordic2699838:42-436
9Sandviken26971043:38+534
10Helsingborg26861236:47-1130
11Ljungskile SK26781134:37-329
12IFK Varnamo26851334:47-1329
13Norrby IF26512930:35-527
14IK brage26681241:48-726
15Orebro SK265101128:40-1225
16GIF Sundsvall25611819:53-3419

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg180%1.16X13%7.0727%13.2

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

10 Oct 00:0113 Oct 16:201 1.16X 7.072 13.2
11.18 → 1.16 -1.7%X6.66 → 7.07 +6.2%211.8 → 13.2 +11.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.383.015.7%
Bet3651.402.886.2%
BetVictor1.362.908.0%
Betfair1.362.888.3%
Betano1.402.708.5%
1xBet1.322.8810.5%
Marathonbet1.322.8810.5%
Best of all books1.403.014.7%
Average1.362.888.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.001.757.1%
BetVictor2.001.737.8%
1xBet1.871.838.1%
Betano2.071.678.2%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
William Hill1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.871.818.7%
Best of all books2.101.832.3%
Average1.981.747.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

IFK Norrkoping 45%Draw 45%GIF Sundsvall 10%

The statistical model rates IFK Norrkoping at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and GIF Sundsvall at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.16 | 7.07 | 13.17, which imply roughly 86.2% for a IFK Norrkoping win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Superettan table: IFK Norrkoping are 1st (55 pts, 48-16 goals), GIF Sundsvall 16th (19 pts, 19-53).

Over their last five matches, IFK Norrkoping averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; GIF Sundsvall averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : IFK Norrkoping.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Confirmed Lineups

IFK Norrkoping

4-3-3

Coach: E. Abdulic

Goalkeeper

  • 1T. Krantz

Defence

  • 24A. Eriksson
  • 23A. Opsahl

Midfield

  • 37M. Neffati
  • 38T. Sandberg
  • 7A. Fransson
  • 34N. Sernelius
  • 8R. Nelson

Attack

  • 6V. Christiansson
  • 5C. Nyman
  • 11E. Jemal
Substitutes (9)
  • 10A. Aleksanjan
  • 20A. Brönner
  • 25F. Dagerstål
  • 30F. Holst-Larsen
  • 19L. Lif
  • 91D. Mitov Nilsson
  • 9T. Prica
  • 14Í. Sigurgeirsson
  • 4J. Weber

GIF Sundsvall

4-4-2

Coach: Per Joar Hansen

Goalkeeper

  • 1J. Olsson

Defence

  • 18L. Forsberg
  • 17N. Eriksson
  • 4J. Hedenquist
  • 5A. Atlee Manneh

Midfield

  • 16E. Hansson
  • 6Marc Manchón
  • 21L. Nåvik
  • 19E. Gojani
  • 29K. Sulaiman

Attack

  • 9T. Kagayama
Substitutes (9)
  • 7Miguel Sandberg
  • 30J. Mambu
  • 3M. Hallin
  • 15Shalom Ekong
  • 14A. Demirol
  • 26E. Carrick
  • 34W. Bjuhr
  • 20Jeremiah Björnler
  • 27A. Bahtijar

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.167.0713.2

Double chance

1XX212
1.044.721.08

Draw no bet

12
1.059.73

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.981.74

1st half

1X2
1.503.039.65

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2124.54.04

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0116.3
1.51.096.28
2.51.362.88
3.51.951.80
4.53.151.31
5.55.571.11
6.510.31.05
7.517.31.02
8.546.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0213.0
1.751.085.55
21.105.15
2.251.213.58
2.751.422.58
31.542.30
3.251.732.03
3.752.161.64
42.501.47
4.252.621.38
4.753.341.24
54.331.14
5.254.641.12
67.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.752.561.45
-2.52.241.58
-2.252.021.73
-21.801.97
-1.751.622.19
-1.51.492.43
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.56.401.05
-4.256.601.11
-45.981.09
-3.754.461.16
-3.53.621.23
-3.253.381.26
-33.171.31
-1.251.362.89
-11.233.78
-0.751.184.08
-0.51.194.50
-0.251.096.88
01.039.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.085.19
8.51.243.36
9.51.472.47
10.51.741.99
11.52.181.61
12.52.821.35
13.54.011.16
14.55.911.05
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
81.104.74
91.293.04
9.751.512.36
101.602.22
10.251.682.06
10.751.871.83
111.981.78
11.252.111.63
11.752.371.48
122.631.40
133.691.19
145.531.06