OddsFilter
Live

Skjetten vs Skedsmo• 3. Division - Girone 5, Norway

#62.0:2.411:00Today3.6:1.6#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.00BFRX5.60DAF21.45PINMargin at best3.5%Books8Markets60Rating53 · 47 levelExp. goals L54.8

Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.205.601.418.0%
Betano4.804.901.4410.7%
1xBet5.475.251.3610.9%
Bet3655.255.251.3611.6%
Pinnacle4.145.341.4511.8%
Marathonbet5.255.251.3512.2%
William Hill5.004.601.4013.2%
Betfair6.005.001.3013.6%
Best of all books6.005.601.453.5%
Average5.145.151.3811.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

SkjettenSkedsmo
Last 10#6Table position#11.44Points per game2.246Form pts · last 5102.0Goals for · last 53.62.4Goals against · last 51.636Attack rating6440Defence rating6038Form rating6393H2H rating743Goals model5753Overall rating47

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC

Skjetten

4W 1D 5L · goals 24:24 · per match 2.4 for, 2.4 against

25 OctAAlta2-0W
18 OctHFinnsnes1-3L
11 OctAStrømsgodset II1-5L
6 OctHKongsvinger II3-4L
27 SepABossekop3-0W
22 SepHSkjervøy6-1W
19 SepAHarstad1-3L
14 SepHTromsø II3-2W
5 SepAFløya2-2D
15 AugAUlfstind2-4L

Skedsmo

7W 2D 1L · goals 26:11 · per match 2.6 for, 1.1 against

24 OctHKongsvinger II5-1W
18 OctABossekop3-2W
10 OctHFløya1-3L
4 OctAHarstad2-2D
26 SepHUlfstind7-0W
19 SepASkjervøy2-1W
14 SepHLillestrøm II2-1W
6 SepAAlta0-0D
30 AugHTromsø II3-1W
16 AugAStrømsgodset II1-0W

Head to head

5Skjetten wins
2draws
0Skedsmo wins

7 meetings · goals 11:5 · last 7: 5W 2D 0L for Skjetten

26 Jun 20263. Division - Girone 53. Division - Girone 5Skedsmo0-1Skjetten
13 Sep 20253. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Skedsmo2-2Skjetten
8 Jun 20253. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Skjetten3-2Skedsmo
27 Oct 20243. Division - Girone 53. Division - Girone 5Skedsmo0-1Skjetten
20 Apr 20243. Division - Girone 53. Division - Girone 5Skjetten2-0Skedsmo
20 Aug 20233. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1Skedsmo1-1Skjetten
17 Jun 20233. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1Skjetten1-0Skedsmo

3. Division - Girone 5 tableGroup Eupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC

In the 3. Division - Girone 5 table, Skjetten sit 6th with 36 points from 25 games, while Skedsmo are 1st with 56 points from 25.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Skedsmo25182561:33+2856
2Fløya25163669:35+3451
3Harstad25154682:40+4249
4Alta26146664:41+2348
5Finnsnes25124947:41+640
6Skjetten251131159:54+536
7Kongsvinger II251121253:70-1735
8Strømsgodset II251031259:55+433
9Lillestrøm II251011476:60+1631
10Fauske Sprint25941264:89-2531
11Tromsø II25861148:42+630
12Skjervøy25831438:66-2827
13Bossekop26641648:89-4122
14Ulfstind25431840:93-5315

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg117%5.14X17%5.15265%1.38

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

31 Oct 19:011 Nov 07:501 5.14X 5.152 1.38
14.35 → 5.14 +18.2%X4.77 → 5.15 +8.0%21.50 → 1.38 -8.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.253.756.7%
1xBet1.183.9010.4%
Marathonbet1.183.9010.4%
Best of all books1.253.905.6%
Average1.203.859.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.293.406.9%
William Hill1.333.008.5%
1xBet1.323.009.1%
Marathonbet1.322.9210.0%
Best of all books1.333.404.6%
Average1.323.088.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Skjetten 10%Draw 45%Skedsmo 45%

The statistical model rates Skjetten at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Skedsmo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.14 | 5.15 | 1.38, which imply roughly 19.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 3. Division - Girone 5 table: Skjetten are 6th (36 pts, 59-54 goals), Skedsmo 1st (56 pts, 61-33).

Over their last five matches, Skjetten averaged 2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Skedsmo averaged 3.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Skedsmo and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.145.151.38

Double chance

1XX212
2.691.111.11

Draw no bet

12
4.101.19

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.323.08

1st half

1X2
4.792.941.75

2nd half

1X2
4.603.321.66

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.7517.415.4
HT X13.510.34.74
HT 236.316.91.89

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.7541.01.38

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–41.0
1.5–9.10
2.51.203.85
3.51.582.17
4.52.291.51
5.53.821.19
6.56.051.08
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.018.60
21.028.10
2.251.105.15
2.751.233.51
31.273.14
3.251.422.52
3.751.711.97
41.871.78
4.252.091.61
4.752.631.39
53.201.26
5.253.501.22
66.151.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.521.43
+0.752.391.46
+12.091.61
+1.251.851.84
+1.51.751.95
+1.751.542.23
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.051.03
-17.151.05
-0.757.001.04
-0.254.801.11
04.451.14
+0.253.281.25
+21.382.64
+2.251.352.79
+2.51.273.14
+2.751.183.88
+31.105.15
+3.251.085.50
+3.51.075.85
+4.51.057.60

Next 3. Division - Girone 5 matches

1 NovFløya – Fauske Sprint
1 NovHarstad – Strømsgodset II
1 NovSkjervøy – Lillestrøm II
1 NovUlfstind – Tromsø II

All 3. Division - Girone 5 fixtures and the table

Latest 3. Division - Girone 5 results

25 OctTromsø II 5-0 Skjervøy
24 OctSkedsmo 5-1 Kongsvinger II
24 OctStrømsgodset II 7-2 Ulfstind
24 OctLillestrøm II 0-2 Fløya
18 OctFløya 3-0 Tromsø II
17 OctKongsvinger II 6-2 Fauske Sprint