Kongsvinger vs
Stabaek• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 4.54 | 2.77 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 4.20 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 4.25 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 4.10 | 2.72 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 4.25 | 2.58 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.62 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 11.1% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 3.83 | 2.56 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 4.54 | 2.77 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.12 | 4.16 | 2.66 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Kongsvinger
6W 1D 3L · goals 33:18 · per match 3.3 for, 1.8 against
| 28 Oct | A | Pors Grenland | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sogndal | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Stromsgodset | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Ranheim | 6-2 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Moss | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | hodd | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Eidsvold | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Egersund | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Raufoss | 9-1 | W |
Stabaek
4W 1D 5L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | H | ODD Ballklubb | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Asane | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Strommen | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Pors Grenland | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bryne | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Moss | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | hodd | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:20 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Kongsvinger
| 25 May 20261. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek2-0Kongsvinger |
| 21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Stabaek2-3Kongsvinger |
| 10 Aug 20251. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger2-1Stabaek |
| 31 May 20251. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek2-2Kongsvinger |
| 23 Mar 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kongsvinger1-0Stabaek |
| 21 Oct 20241. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger1-3Stabaek |
| 4 May 20241. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek5-0Kongsvinger |
| 25 Mar 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kongsvinger1-1Stabaek |
| 27 Aug 20221. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger0-1Stabaek |
| 30 May 20221. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek1-0Kongsvinger |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 1 Nov 19:50 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Kongsvinger sit 3rd with 59 points from 28 games, while Stabaek are 4th with 55 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 84:48 | +36 | 65 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 79:34 | +45 | 63 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82:45 | +37 | 59 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 66:34 | +32 | 55 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 57:46 | +11 | 46 |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 43:41 | +2 | 43 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 73:69 | +4 | 41 |
| 8 | Egersund | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 48:57 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | hodd | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 49:59 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | Strommen | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 50:62 | -12 | 36 |
| 11 | Lyn | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 46:59 | -13 | 34 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 48:63 | -15 | 30 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 42:58 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 41:62 | -21 | 29 |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 41:65 | -24 | 26 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 31:78 | -47 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 4.14 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.20 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.20 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.22 | 3.85 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.15 | 10.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 4.15 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.23 | 4.50 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.19 | 4.17 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.20 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 3.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 4.09 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.23 | 3.75 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 3.98 | 8.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 4.20 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.95 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kongsvinger at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stabaek at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.12 | 4.16 | 2.66, which imply roughly 47.2% for a Kongsvinger win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Kongsvinger are 3rd (59 pts, 82-45 goals), Stabaek 4th (55 pts, 66-34).
Over their last five matches, Kongsvinger averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Stabaek averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Kongsvinger or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 4.16 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.63 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.07 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.78 | 2.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.14 | 2.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.26 | 12.9 | 19.0 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 8.50 | 7.49 |
| HT 2 | 16.4 | 12.7 | 4.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 42.5 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 29.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 9.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| 3.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 4.5 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| 5.5 | 3.54 | 1.26 |
| 6.5 | 6.20 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 11.2 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 3 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 3.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 4 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 4.25 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 4.75 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 5 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 5.25 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 5.75 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 6.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.69 | 2.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.71 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.95 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.46 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 3.24 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.91 | 1.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 3.11 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.24 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 7.01 |
| 8.5 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 10.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 11.5 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 12.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 13.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 14.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 15.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
25 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.02 | 6.76 |
| 8 | 1.03 | 6.50 |
| 8.25 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 8.75 | 1.15 | 4.12 |
| 9 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| 9.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 9.75 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 10 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 10.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 10.75 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 11 | 1.72 | 2.03 |
| 11.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 11.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 12 | 2.09 | 1.70 |
| 12.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 12.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 13 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 13.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 13.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 14 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 14.25 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 14.75 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 15 | 6.00 | 1.04 |
| 15.25 | 6.20 | 1.04 |
| 16 | 7.26 | 1.01 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 1 Nov | Lyn 4-0 Raufoss |
| 1 Nov | Asane 1-3 Haugesund |
| 1 Nov | ODD Ballklubb 3-3 Sandnes ULF |
| 1 Nov | hodd 0-3 Bryne |
| 1 Nov | Stromsgodset 3-0 Moss |
| 1 Nov | Egersund 3-1 Strommen |