Stromsgodset vs
Kongsvinger• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 4.40 | 3.68 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 4.30 | 3.45 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.40 | 3.60 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 4.25 | 3.68 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 4.33 | 3.60 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 4.20 | 3.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 4.25 | 3.68 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| SBO | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.12 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.40 | 3.68 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.77 | 4.22 | 3.51 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Stromsgodset
9W 1D 0L · goals 32:8 · per match 3.2 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Lyn | 5-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Asane | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Raufoss | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Sandnes ULF | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Asker | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Sogndal | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | hodd | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Modum FK | 6-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Ranheim | 3-1 | W |
Kongsvinger
8W 2D 0L · goals 48:15 · per match 4.8 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Ranheim | 6-2 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Moss | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | hodd | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Eidsvold | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Egersund | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Raufoss | 9-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Lyn | 4-4 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Skreia | 14-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Haugesund | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Stromsgodset
| 21 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger4-4Stromsgodset |
| 18 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Kongsvinger2-2Stromsgodset |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Stromsgodset sit 3rd with 54 points from 25 games, while Kongsvinger are 1st with 56 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.25 | 4.01 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.20 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.10 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 3.70 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 4.20 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.90 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.48 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.27 | 3.40 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.75 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.40 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 4.00 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.58 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stromsgodset at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Kongsvinger at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 4.25 | 3.50, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Stromsgodset win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Stromsgodset are 3rd (54 pts, 66-32 goals), Kongsvinger 1st (56 pts, 76-37).
Over their last five matches, Stromsgodset averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Kongsvinger averaged 4.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Stromsgodset or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 4.22 | 3.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.98 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.77 | 3.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.15 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 12.9 | 23.1 |
| HT X | 5.45 | 8.33 | 9.17 |
| HT 2 | 15.8 | 13.9 | 5.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 36.0 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 25.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
| 4.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 5.5 | 3.72 | 1.24 |
| 6.5 | 6.79 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 11.4 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.02 | 7.78 |
| 2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 3 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| 3.75 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 4 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 4.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 4.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 6 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.68 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.21 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -2.25 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.92 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.33 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.97 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.96 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.01 | 7.23 |
| 8.5 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 9.5 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 10.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 11.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 12.5 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 13.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 14.5 | 4.06 | 1.15 |
| 15.5 | 5.90 | 1.05 |
26 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.02 | 6.97 |
| 8 | 1.02 | 7.03 |
| 8.25 | 1.06 | 5.50 |
| 8.75 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 9 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 9.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 9.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 10 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 10.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 10.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 11 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 11.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 11.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 12 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
| 12.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 12.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 13 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 13.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 13.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 14 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 14.25 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 14.75 | 4.65 | 1.11 |
| 15 | 5.53 | 1.06 |
| 15.25 | 5.72 | 1.06 |
| 15.75 | 5.86 | 1.05 |
| 16 | 7.13 | 1.01 |